Buyer's couldn't perform, back on market! Nearly 4 flat usable acres configured for horse and ranch use in Camp Verde. This rural property operates on water delivery or self haul, no active well. Hybrid manufactured/site-built home offers 1,841 sf 3 bed (optional 4th bed) and 2 bath layout. Generous living room, family room and large den area. Ideal for buyers seeking land, privacy, and flexibility who understand rural operations and want acreage value rarely available at this price point. Would make an excellent accessory property or caretaker living facility for existing property owner in the area. There are 3 outbuildings as well as a large carport for all your storage needs. Existing equestrian installments include large corrals, covered stalls and other features.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $80K (4/30)
$349,000
1993 S SALT MINE Road, Camp Verde, AZ 86322
3beds
1,841sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
3.91 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large den areaFamily room
- 253 days |
- 1,979 |
- 150 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Del Monaco 480-442-2849,
Professional Real Estate Service LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6901077

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Ceiling
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,841
- Total interior livable area: 1,841 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Gated, Detached
- Carport spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 3.91 Acres
- Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40306001S
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: See Remarks, Arena, Corral(s), Stall, Tack Room
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,505
- Annual tax amount: $1,475
- Date on market: 9/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 254 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $349,000-18.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $429,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $429,000-14%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Price change | $499,000-16.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+715.5%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Sold | $73,449+2.7%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2015 | Pending sale | $71,500$39/sqft |
Source: Mingus Mountain Real Estate #507308 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2015 | Price change | $71,500-1.4%$39/sqft |
| 7/20/2015 | Price change | $72,500+1.4%$39/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Pending sale | $71,500$39/sqft |
| 7/3/2015 | Price change | $71,500-1.4%$39/sqft |
| 6/26/2015 | Price change | $72,500-40.1%$39/sqft |
| 6/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $121,000-59%$66/sqft |
| 3/28/2008 | Sold | $295,000+676.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/1998 | Sold | $38,000+52%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/1996 | Sold | $25,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 +3.1% | $14,429 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,431 +5.4% | $13,742 -57.6% |
| 2023 | $1,358 -2.1% | $32,391 +19.7% |
| 2022 | $1,387 +3.3% | $27,059 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $1,344 +2.1% | $25,871 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $1,316 +3.2% | $23,784 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,088 | $19,144 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,787 +15.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,542 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86322