Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $7,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    19937 Evergreen Mills Rd, Leesburg, VA 20175

    5beds
    4,773sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Scenic drivewayStone springhouseWelcoming front porchGranite islandLibrary with built-in bookshelvesSix-burner rangeCircular drive
    Welcome to Greenland Farm This beautiful property blends historic colonial charm with modern comfort. A scenic driveway leads past a stone springhouse to a circular drive and welcoming front porch. The home offers over 4,700 square feet on four finished levels, with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Inside the Home: Wide-plank wood floors throughout the main and upper levels Library with built-in bookshelves Cozy family room with fireplace Gourmet kitchen with two farmhouse sinks, granite island, six-burner range, and fireplace Dining and living rooms with scenic views Bright garden room with brick floor and access to patio and fenced yard The main level also includes an ADA-accessible guest suite with a full bath and a laundry room. Upstairs, the owner's suite features a large dressing area and updated bathroom. Two additional bedrooms each have private bathrooms, plus a second laundry area. The top level offers a den or possible fifth bedroom with a half bath. The lower level includes a spacious recreation room. Greenland Farm offers peaceful country living with space, character, and modern amenities. Minimum 12 months to 36 months
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,773 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235255840000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Leesburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$7,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Sold$2,775,000+0.9%$581/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2112992 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$2,750,000$576/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2112992 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$2,750,000+76.3%$576/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO2112992 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold$1,560,000-8.2%$327/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2020Pending sale$1,699,900$356/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VALO393270 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for sale$1,699,900+29.7%$356/sqft
    2/28/2012Sold$1,311,000+1.2%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2011Listed for sale$1,295,000+13.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Active Website #LO7740872 Report a problem
    11/2/2007Sold$1,140,000$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20175