1994 Simpson Rd, Phelps, WI 54554
Home value
$464,400
$441,000 - $488,000
$2,786/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,795/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,795/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KRISTI KURTZ,
RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS
JEFFREY AYERS, 112202 - 94
CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11'11x8
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18x12'1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x11'11
Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15'11x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16'9x18
Heating
- Propane, Radiant Floor
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Heated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
- Frontage length: 0,0
Lot
- Size: 5.30 Acres
- Features: Buildable, Open Space, Wooded, Retaining Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 181055
- Zoning description: General Business
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Mound Septic
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $469,000-1.2%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $474,856$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,856+8.2%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $439,000-2.2%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Contingent | $449,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+12.5%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $399,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+1496%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Sold | $25,000-31%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2007 | Sold | $36,250$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,692 +154% | $164,400 +141.1% |
| 2023 | $666 +162.2% | $68,200 +190.2% |
| 2022 | $254 +2.4% | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $248 -3.1% | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $256 -1.8% | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $261 -11.3% | $23,500 -14.2% |
| 2018 | $294 +3.9% | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $283 -1.2% | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $286 -0.6% | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $288 +3.3% | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $279 -9.9% | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $309 | $27,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54554