Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Bought with: Windermere RE West Sound Inc.
    $589,000

    19951 Noll Road NE, Poulsbo, WA 98370

    1beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $603,900 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,900

    $556,000 - $658,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    Linda Hilton, 24024909

    Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2380752MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Fireplace
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13260140652004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973
    • Major remodel year: 1973

Other facts
    • Cumulative days on market: 304 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Sold$589,000$310/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2380752 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2022Listed for rent$2,750+19.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for rent$2,300+16.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management West Sound Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for rent$1,975+19.7%$1/sqft
    1/17/2015Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management West Sound #728877 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Windermere Property Management/ Westsound Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,174 +9.2%$474,560 +5.9%
    2023$3,822 -1.7%$447,930
    2022$3,887 +12.9%$447,930 +18.5%
    2021$3,444 +3.4%$378,040 +11.6%
    2020$3,331 +9.8%$338,890 +11.6%
    2019$3,035 +12.9%$303,750 +32.6%
    2018$2,687 $229,130
    2017$2,687 +4.6%$229,130 +5.1%
    2016$2,569 -3.2%$217,920 +2.4%
    2015$2,653 $212,740 +3.8%
    2014$2,653 +3%$204,960
    2013$2,576 +4.7%$204,960 -3.6%
    2012$2,460 +2.4%$212,550 -3.3%
    2011$2,403 +4.4%$219,880 -2.3%
    2010$2,301 +2.3%$225,170 -6.1%
    2009$2,249 +0.6%$239,840 -4.2%
    2008$2,235 $250,430
    2007-- --
    2005$2,200 $173,710 +18.7%
    2002-- $146,330
    2001$1,829 -3.4%$146,330 +11.3%
    2000$1,893 $131,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98370