Take a look at this solid brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, complete with a finished basement and bar, perfect for spring entertaining. This property also includes a 2-car garage, an updated A/C unit, and is ready for its new owner.
Active
$167,500
19953 Evergreen Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
3beds
1,914sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid brick homeFinished basement
- 51 days |
- 364 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tierra Edmondson 313-316-3887,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-501-7085
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26012572
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 3
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Primary bathroom
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
Bathroom 2
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Basement
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Dining area
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Kitchen
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Laundry
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Basement
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Description: Estimated
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
Interior area
- Total structure area: 957
- Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 957
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 47.00 x 125.00
Details
- Parcel number: 22096076.017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Detroit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,023
- Annual tax amount: $3,784
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,500+22.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Sold | $137,000+5.4%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Pending sale | $130,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $130,000-6.5%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $139,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,700 +26.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $33,700 +25.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $26,800 +25.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $21,400 +11.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,200 +900% | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $120 | -- |
| 2018 | $120 | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,657 -16.5% | $15,900 -19.8% |
| 2013 | $1,983 +19.7% | $19,829 -31.8% |
| 2010 | $1,657 | $29,072 -18% |
| 2009 | -- | $35,454 -14% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,226 -3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,721 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $250 | $40,494 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $39,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Evergreen Lahser