This is a beautiful estate, located in the hills of Apple Valley.This house was built by the famous PGA Tour Pro Golfer Lloyd Mangrum and featured in the T.V. series Sky King. Beautiful views of the Golf course and hills. The main house includes 5,245 sq ft. with a guest house and an additional approximate 800 sq ft, that may be used as any bonus room of your liking. Pictures of all bedrooms, guesthouse, closets , acreage and much more will be added soon! It sits on 3.6 acres/horse property. Mature landscaping, which includes palm trees, artificial turf, curbing, rocks and block wall/fully fenced. Backyard includes huge pool, 2 gazebos, spa with waterfall, coy pond with waterfall, lights, basketball court, playground and much more for entertainment! Your own personal retreat, in the comfort of your own backyard. Granite throughout all counters, double-head showers with custom tile in the showers, jetted tubs. Travertine flooring throughout the entire house. 1600 SQ FT WORTH OF COMMERCIAL GYM.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $886,600
19960 Rancherias Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
7beds
6,145sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1954
3.4 Acres Lot
$886,600 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 56 days |
- 95 |
- 7 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central, Evaporative
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 6,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 3.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3112101220000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $545,733
- Annual tax amount: $7,389
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$886,600
$771,000 - $1.01M
$3,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Listing removed | $899,000$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Price change | $899,000-82%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Price change | $5,000,000+456.2%$814/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Price change | $899,000-30.3%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,290,000+179.8%$210/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2016 | Sold | $461,000+29.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $357,000-33.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2014 | Listing removed | $535,000$87/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #436412 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2013 | Price change | $535,000+7%$87/sqft |
Source: Joyce Mack #271408094 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2013 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Financial Services & Real Estate Network Group #SB12137906 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $550,000+19.6%$90/sqft |
| 3/14/2003 | Sold | $460,000+212.5%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2001 | Sold | $147,200+399%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2000 | Sold | $29,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 +4% | $545,733 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,107 +1.8% | $535,032 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,981 +3% | $524,541 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,776 +16.4% | $514,256 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,823 -5.5% | $504,172 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,164 +0.2% | $499,002 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,152 -5.7% | $489,218 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,526 -12.3% | $479,625 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,440 | $470,220 +31.7% |
| 2016 | $7,440 +49.4% | $357,000 -25.8% |
| 2015 | $4,980 -21.6% | $481,300 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $481,300 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $418,500 +9% |
| 2012 | -- | $384,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $384,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $384,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $384,000 -24.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $507,214 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $497,269 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $487,519 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $477,960 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $468,589 +18.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $394,099 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $386,371 |
| 2001 | -- | $386,371 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $378,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307