Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,472,900

    1997 Pinehurst Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    1beds
    600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,472,900 Zestimate®
    $2,455/sqft
    $3,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,472,900

    $1.16M - $1.87M

    $3,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Walk to Red Line Metro station Hollywood & Highland. This is unfurnished utilities not included and a year lease. It can be rented as furnished and utilities included price and deposit are negotiable depending on credit and length of stay. There is street permit parking. A parking space is available for an additional cost depending on the size of the vehicle. Please inquire if interested. Newly updated kitchen! New Security Door. This beautiful apartment may be best for individual not WFH. There is construction sometimes going on next door during the day. This large open floor plan 1-bedroom, 1-bath apt is located in a lush and quiet area in the hills by the Hollywood Bowl. apt can be a mid-term furnished rental. This can also be rented as a mid-term rental fully furnished and utilities are included or a shorter length of time for a negotiable amount. Security deposit negotiable depending on credit and length of stay. Cleaning fee is $150. Application fee $35 There is an extra charge for more than one person. Cats ok or a small dog is negotiable depending on size and breed as determined by guidelines of homeowners' insurance. street parking available with a parking permit, parking space negotiable at an extra charge if available. Home Features: - Fully Furnished if needed for higher rate - Refrigerator, Stove, and Microwave - Hardwood floors -New kitchen floors - Combination Washer Dryer for small loads - Spacious open floor plan - Central Air and Heat - Access to the beautiful backyard with patio, flowers, and trees This apartment is in the heart of Hollywood and close to everything on a quiet cul-de-sac away from the noise but steps away from the action. Walking distance to all things "LA" including Hollywood Walk of Fame, Hollywood Bowl, Hollywood & Highland, Dolby Theatre, TCL Chinese Theatre, and the Metro Red Line Station and all Buses. You can also walk to Runyon Canyon. It is convenient to Universal Studios and City Walk and super easy access to freeways and DTLA. On going construction next door. It has not been an issue for current resident. Will cooperate with relocation companies and Real Estate Professionals. Lease plus addendums. We can do year lease, deposit depends on credit score, pets, length of stay, furnished or unfurnished. Price is based on one year lease unfurnished. Short term or long term furnished ok depending on credit score. Pricing different for short term stays. Must fill out separate application for management.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, access to PINEHURST Park a private neighborhood park, beautiful backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5549019014

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,499

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$2,499$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$2,499$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$2,499$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$2,499+0.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$2,495+8.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$2,300-11.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$2,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$2,600-7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for rent$2,800+1.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,750$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$2,750$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$2,750-5.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for rent$2,900+9.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for rent$2,650$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2022Price change$2,650-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for rent$2,700+3.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for rent$2,599+8.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for rent$2,399$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2021Listed for rent$2,399$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2012Sold$1,224,012$2,040/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,939 +1.5%$1,537,153 +2%
    2024$18,658 +1.9%$1,507,014 +2%
    2023$18,303 +4.7%$1,477,465 +2%
    2022$17,486 +1.3%$1,448,496 +2%
    2021$17,262 -0.6%$1,420,095 +1%
    2020$17,369 $1,405,534 +2%
    2019$17,369 +4.6%$1,377,975 +2%
    2018$16,607 $1,350,957 +2%
    2017$16,607 +2.2%$1,324,468 +2%
    2016$16,250 +2.6%$1,298,499 +1.5%
    2015$15,836 +1.1%$1,278,995 +2%
    2014$15,666 $1,253,942 +27.5%
    2012-- $983,658 +2%
    2011-- $964,372 +0.8%
    2010-- $957,166 -0.2%
    2009-- $959,441 +2%
    2008-- $940,630 +2%
    2007-- $922,188 +2%
    2006-- $904,107
    2005-- $904,107 +193.4%
    2004-- $308,135 +1.9%
    2003-- $302,488 +2%
    2002-- $296,558 +4%
    2000-- $285,044

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills