Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $155,000

    19970 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48240

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $180,900 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,900

    $170,000 - $192,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow located at 19970 Inkster Road, Redford, Michigan. This cozy home has received a fresh coat of paint, creating a welcoming and pristine atmosphere throughout. The hardwood floors have been beautifully refinished, adding a touch of timeless elegance to the interior. The kitchen, though not brand new, has been thoughtfully updated, ensuring functionality and style with granite countertops. Partially finished basement with another full bath, kitchenet and a room adds extra space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Azra Shaukat 734-274-0641,

    Remerica Hometown One

    Bought with:

    Sebastian Freeman

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24003752MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Wood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 230.16
    • Dimensions: 16.80 x 13.70
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 87.87
    • Dimensions: 10.10 x 8.70
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 134.28
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.19
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Ceramic
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 7.20 x 5.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 157.29
    • Dimensions: 14.70 x 10.70
    Living room
    • Description: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Windows: Garden Window
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 892
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 732

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 43 x 110.11
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79004040881001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2024Sold$155,000+4%$95/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24003752 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$149,000$92/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24003752 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for sale$149,000$92/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24003752 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$149,000$92/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24003752 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$149,000+75.3%$92/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24003752 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Sold$85,000+19.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2018Sold$71,000+73.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2009Sold$41,000-39.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2009Sold$68,044+13.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2009Price change$59,900-14.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Today #29052171 Report a problem
    6/18/2009Listed for sale$69,900+249.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Today #29052171 Report a problem
    10/22/1996Sold$20,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $57,300 +25.4%
    2024-- $45,700 +17.2%
    2023-- $39,000 +7.7%
    2022-- $36,200 +22.7%
    2021-- $29,500
    2020$1,654 +62.5%$29,500 +10.5%
    2019$1,018 $26,700 +26.5%
    2018$1,018 $21,100 +8.2%
    2017-- $19,500 +3.2%
    2016$1,138 $18,900 +5.6%
    2015$1,138 -34.2%$17,900 -0.6%
    2013$1,730 +52%$18,000 -14.3%
    2012$1,138 $21,000 -16.3%
    2011-- $25,100 -30.7%
    2009-- $36,200 -20.8%
    2008-- $45,700 -4.6%
    2007-- $47,900 +8.6%
    2005$590 $44,100 -9.1%
    2003-- $48,500 +58.2%
    2001$1,200 +6.4%$30,667 +3.2%
    2000$1,127 $29,717

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chesterfield