Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • Listing Provided by: Re/Max Partners
    Bought with: eHomes
    $650,000

    19975 Westerly Dr, Riverside, CA 92508

    3beds
    1,557sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    5,663 Square Feet Lot
    $658,800 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $3,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,800

    $626,000 - $692,000

    $3,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Buyer was unable to perform. Charming and comfortable living space. This well upgraded and maintained property features a bright, functional layout with a spacious living area, an efficient kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. The kitchen was upgraded recently with all stainless steel appliances and roll-out shelves in the cabinets. The bathrooms are fully upgraded. Tile flooring throughout and freshly painted inside and out 3-1/2 years ago. . The private backyard provides room to relax, garden, or entertain with Aluma-Wood patio cover for a long lifespan with ceiling fan to keep it cool. The AC and heating system was recently upgrade. Conveniently located near Riverside's highest rated schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this home delivers great value and an ideal entry point into Riverside homeownership. A perfect starter home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Orlando Pino DRE #01971608 714-686-7736,

    Re/Max Partners

    Bought with:

    David Stites, DRE #01772649

    eHomes

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26072566MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bathroom
    • Features: Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,663 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 284202025
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$650,000$417/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26072566 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$650,000$417/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26072566 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for sale$650,000$417/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26072566 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$650,000$417/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26072566 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$650,000+154.9%$417/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26072566 Report a problem
    9/12/2008Sold$255,000+4.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2008Listed for sale$243,800+1.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #K08106941 Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$240,216+26.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2005Sold$190,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,460 +3.4%$396,898 +2%
    2024$4,314 +0.4%$389,116 +2%
    2023$4,295 +1.9%$381,487 +2%
    2022$4,215 +1.3%$374,008 +2%
    2021$4,162 +21.3%$366,676 +22.1%
    2020$3,430 +1.9%$300,245 +2%
    2019$3,366 +2%$294,359 +2%
    2018$3,301 +1.8%$288,589 +2%
    2017$3,243 $282,931 +2%
    2016$3,243 +8.4%$277,385 +1.5%
    2015$2,992 -1.8%$273,221 +2%
    2014$3,046 $267,871 +12.1%
    2013-- $239,000 +7.2%
    2012-- $223,000 +3.2%
    2011-- $216,000 +0.9%
    2010-- $214,000 -7.4%
    2009-- $231,000 -28.7%
    2008-- $324,000 -20.6%
    2007-- $408,000 +2%
    2006-- $400,000 +978.8%
    2005-- $37,077 +3.9%
    2003-- $35,686 +2%
    2002-- $34,987

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orangecrest