Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Foisy / Kennedy Realty
    Bought with: CB Cascade - Wenatchee
    $485,000

    19984 Coulee View Road NE, Electric City, WA 99123

    4beds
    2,458sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $526,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,400

    $500,000 - $553,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful custom built 4 bedroom - 2 bath home on a 2 acre lot in North Shore Acres. The home has appr 1,575 sf on the main level, plus another 925 sf downstairs or appr. 2,500 sf all together. Built in 1994, it has been exceptionally maintained over the years. Home has Central FA H & AC with HP, 2 Pane Vinyl Clad Windows, Updated floorings, and lots of storage. There is a 657 sf built in garage and plenty of off street parking. The property has an in ground auto sprinkler system and is beautifully landscaped, includes 3 english walnut trees. Conveniently located and just minutes away from Banks Lake, Lake Roosevelt and the golf course. Low cost Grant County PUD power and high speed fiber optic internet service.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Merle Kennedy,

    Foisy / Kennedy Realty

    Bought with:

    Deborah Strahm, 21026872

    CB Cascade - Wenatchee

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1998735MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Dryer, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: lower level
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,458
    • Total interior livable area: 2,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.03 Acres
    • Dimensions: 185' x 495' x 180' x 475'
    • Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Deck, High Speed Internet, Shop, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level,PartialSlope,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012046000
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Grant County PUD
    • Sewer: None, Company: na
    • Water: Community, Company: North Shore Acres Water Association
    • Utilities for property: Multiple Options, Multiple Options

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Electric City
    • Subdivision: Electric City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 807 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2023Sold$485,000-8.4%$197/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1998735 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$529,500$215/sqft
    9/21/2022Listed for sale$529,500+76.5%$215/sqft
    9/1/2012Listing removed$300,000$122/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    7/14/2012Price change$300,000-2.3%$122/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listed for sale$307,000+15.8%$125/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/10/2008Sold$265,000$108/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28036040 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,153 +5.2%$355,763 +7.4%
    2023$2,998 +9.4%$331,154 +17.1%
    2022$2,740 -22.5%$282,745 -1.3%
    2021$3,536 +3.6%$286,570 +7.6%
    2020$3,413 $266,415 +2.9%
    2019$3,413 +7.1%$259,025 +7.9%
    2018$3,188 -1%$239,980 -0.7%
    2017$3,221 $241,700 +16.4%
    2016$3,221 +11.7%$207,565
    2013$2,883 $207,565
    2011-- $207,565
    2010$2,462 +24.1%$207,565
    2009$1,985 -6.7%$207,565 +33.8%
    2007$2,128 $155,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99123