Skip main navigation
Active
  • $229,900

    1A Green Acre Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1A Green Acre-a charming and efficiently designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,188 square feet of comfortable living space. This inviting property makes the most of every square foot, featuring a functional layout that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Homes of this size are known for maximizing space while maintaining affordability and comfort, making them ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Enjoy a spacious primary suite with a private bath, along with two additional bedrooms that provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. The home's manageable size means lower maintenance while still delivering the space you need. Whether you're looking for a cozy place to call home or a smart investment opportunity, 1A Green Acre offers the perfect blend of value, functionality, and lifestyle appeal.
    11 days
    |
    208
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brittany Sublett,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762682MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,188
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Storage, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Front Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 66x130
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: J10Z 020A1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,193
      • Annual tax amount: $2,212
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $227,000

        $216,000 - $238,000

        $1,566/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$229,900-2.1%$194/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742165 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listing removed$234,900$198/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #7684114 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Price change$234,900-0.9%$198/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7684114 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$237,000+14.2%$199/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7684114 Report a problem
        12/21/2023Sold$207,617-1.1%$175/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7279892 Report a problem
        11/28/2023Pending sale$209,900$177/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10206417 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Price change$209,900-2.4%$177/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10206417 Report a problem
        10/27/2023Price change$215,000-1.8%$181/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10206417 Report a problem
        10/16/2023Price change$219,000-2.7%$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10206417 Report a problem
        9/23/2023Listed for sale$225,000+135.9%$189/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7279892 Report a problem
        1/26/2006Sold$95,390$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,374 +7.3%$82,877 +7.2%
        2024$2,212 +27.2%$77,314 +3.7%
        2023$1,739 +10%$74,578 +18.3%
        2022$1,582 +14.9%$63,016 +22.5%
        2021$1,376 +3%$51,454 +5.7%
        2020$1,336 +4.4%$48,669 +4.8%
        2019$1,279 +3.8%$46,441 +5.2%
        2018$1,233 +0%$44,149 +3%
        2017$1,233 +3%$42,863 +8.7%
        2016$1,197 +13.4%$39,440 +2.5%
        2015$1,055 $38,468
        2014$1,055 $38,468
        2013-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,413/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1235
        Property taxes
        $178
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30165

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable