Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Reliant
    $1,100,000

    2-47 Old Amherst Road, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    4beds
    3,171sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $1,097,700 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceThree-car garageCathedral ceilingFormal dining roomConvenient laundryComposite deckPerfect for entertaining
    Experience refined craftsmanship and comfort in this nearly 3,200 sq. ft. custom-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial set in a peaceful rural setting within the sought-after Mont Vernon and Souhegan school districts. The open-concept design welcomes you with a grand foyer leading to a spacious family room featuring a cathedral ceiling and gas fireplace. The kitchen blends style and function with a large center island, custom cabinetry, and seamless flow to the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining. A first-floor home office or study, formal dining room, and convenient laundry add everyday practicality. The primary suite offers dual closets, a luxurious bath with a custom-tiled shower, and a soaking tub for relaxation. Additional highlights include a three-car garage, first-floor mudroom with built-in bench seating, and composite deck and front porch ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The walk-out lower level provides future expansion potential. Located just five minutes from charming downtown Amherst, this home offers the perfect blend of quality construction, elegant design, and country tranquility—all customized to your preferences. Time to meet with Custom Home Builder and Make Selections. Will be 32 Old Amherst Rd. Agent related to Seller. Home tentative completion date end of May 2026.
    179 days
    |
    393
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse A Jean,

    Realty One Group Reliant Cell:603-554-7311

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5069883MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Gas Range, Dual Fuel Stove, Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Kitchen/Living, LED Lighting, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pot Filler
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Walkout,Interior Access,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,711
      • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,171
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 2.3 Acres

• Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Hardwired Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Mont Vernon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Date on market: 11/18/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,097,700

        $1.04M - $1.15M

        $5,055/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000+331.5%$347/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069883 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Sold$254,900-1.9%$80/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5023358 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Price change$259,900-13.3%$82/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5023358 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$299,900-3.2%$95/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5023358 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Listed for sale$309,900$98/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5023358 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03057

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable