Seller Concession of $5,000 to Buyer at Closing! This move-in ready brick 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms which both were remodeled 2025, the home has 2057 square feet in a well established centrally located sub division. Gas Log Fireplace in the family room, a living room, bedrooms are split, there is a 2 car garage a wood deck and a sprinkler system for the yard and flowerbeds. en Suite bath has a Jacuzzi tub, and a new shower, second bathroom also has a new tub shower. Appliances remain with the property, washer/dryer, refrigerator, oven with a cook top, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and natural gas heater in primary bedroom for unexpected power outages in the winter time.
For sale
Price cut: $9.1K (3/24)
$239,900
2 Azalea St, Magnolia, AR 71753
3beds
2,057sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.43 Acres Lot
$239,300 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceNew showerEn suite bathJacuzzi tubSprinkler systemWood deck
- 241 days |
- 123 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobby Hall 870-904-8129,
Bobby Hall Realty LLC 870-901-3579
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11573038
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room, En Suite, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Galley, Laminate Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,057
- Total interior livable area: 2,057 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,057
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open Porch, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 010695100000
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
- Sewer: Municipal
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,750
- Annual tax amount: $1,503
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Date available: 09/15/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
$239,300
$227,000 - $251,000
$1,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900$117/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $239,900$117/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $239,900-3.7%$117/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $249,000-2.3%$121/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$124/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$126/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+96.3%$129/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11573038 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1998 | Sold | $135,000$66/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $970 -7.2% | $32,670 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,045 +2% | $28,410 -8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,025 +9.7% | $31,110 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $934 +2.6% | $29,760 -16.1% |
| 2020 | $911 +8.1% | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $843 -29.2% | $35,460 |
| 2018 | $1,191 +11.1% | $35,460 +31% |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $27,060 -15.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $32,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,140 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $32,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,000 +2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71753