Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,700

    2 Boomer Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    3beds
    994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $422,700 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,700

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 994 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2 Boomer Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1210710000000001

• Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Tile, Wood
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Country Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Water: Public Water
    • Amenities: Lake Privileges, Boats - Gas Powered Allowed
    • Cooling: See Remarks
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Fuel Type: OilAbIn
    • Lot Description: Lake/Water View
    • Style: Lakestyle, Custom Home, Cape Cod
    • Primary Style: Cape Cod
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven
    • Town #: Hopatcong Boro
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2021Sold$270,000$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2020Sold$270,000+5.9%$272/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3677548 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Pending sale$254,900$256/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3677548 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for sale$254,900+311.1%$256/sqft
    3/27/2018Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: BEST CHOICE REALTY, INC. #3454404 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: BEST CHOICE REALTY, INC. #3454404 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Sold$62,000-4.5%$62/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3358123 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Price change$64,900-27.8%$65/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3332183 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Price change$89,900-18.2%$90/sqft
    9/26/2016Price change$109,900-8.3%$111/sqft
    8/29/2016Listed for sale$119,900+119800%$121/sqft
    4/7/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$100-99.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/15/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/5/1995Sold$79,200$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,461 $261,900
    2024$5,461 -2%$261,900 +64.4%
    2023$5,574 +2%$159,300
    2022$5,464 +1.7%$159,300
    2021$5,372 +1.5%$159,300
    2020$5,294 +0.2%$159,300
    2019$5,282 +0.2%$159,300
    2018$5,274 -0.2%$159,300
    2017$5,286 +2.3%$159,300
    2016$5,166 +0.3%$159,300
    2015$5,149 +4.4%$159,300
    2014$4,932 -8.8%$159,300
    2013$5,409 +4%$159,300 -36.5%
    2012$5,201 +4.6%$251,000
    2011$4,972 +5.8%$251,000
    2010$4,701 +5.9%$251,000
    2009$4,440 $251,000
    2008-- $251,000
    2007-- $251,000 +136.1%
    2006-- $106,300
    2005-- $106,300
    2004-- $106,300
    2003-- $106,300
    2002-- $106,300
    2001-- $106,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07843