Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    2 Braemore Rd #1, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central airModern bathEat-in kitchenModern kitchenDining roomHardwood floorsGranite counter tops
    A/C Balcony Central Air Ceramic Tiles Deck Dining Room Dishwasher Disposal Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counter Tops Hardwood Floors High Ceiling Microwave Modern Bath Modern Kitchen New/Renovated Bath New/Renovated Kitchen New Appliances Porch Separate Kitchen Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Storage Walk-In Closet Parking Included, Outdoor, 2 Spaces Pets Negotiable, breed and weight restrictions NO LAUNDRY ONSITE
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$2,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for rent$2,700+5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listed for rent$2,550+10.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: James Kopecky Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: boardwalk Properties Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/22/2018Price change$2,200+10%$3/sqft
    Source: AT HOME REALTY Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Boston's Best Realty Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Boston's Best Realty Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2014Listing removed$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$1,850-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    7/28/2014Price change$1,900+2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Brookline #71719974 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for rent$1,850$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton