Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,300,000
  • $1,300,000

    2 Breezy Knl, Lititz, PA 17543

    7beds
    8,132sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    3.9 Acres Lot
    $1,374,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $4,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,374,800

    $1.31M - $1.44M

    $4,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2 Breezy Knoll—an exceptional, custom-built builder’s home offering over 7 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and more than 8,000 square feet of finished living space on a private, elevated 3.9+ acre lot in the Warwick School District. Tucked away on a private road and set on a curated homesite with sweeping valley views on three sides, this architecturally driven Georgian Colonial delivers a rare blend of scale, craftsmanship, and privacy. Inside, a grand two-story entry introduces an elegant and expansive layout highlighted by 9-foot ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, detailed millwork, and abundant natural light throughout. The main level features a formal dining room with crown molding and chair rail, a refined den with built-ins, and a spacious family room anchored by a striking gas fireplace with stone inlay and mantle. Overhead, soaring wood ceilings enhance the sense of scale and warmth, while expansive windows frame the surrounding landscape. A bright Florida/sunroom with skylights provides additional living space and tranquil views. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing gorgeous granite countertops, cherry wood cabinetry, a large multi-level center island, walk-in pantry, and a sunlit breakfast nook. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, creating a natural gathering environment. A main-level guest bedroom with full bath, private office, and a convenient laundry/mud room with direct backyard access add flexibility and function. Additional features such as central vacuum and integrated security with exterior cameras enhance everyday convenience. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a jetted tub and walk-in shower. Four additional bedrooms provide generous accommodations, while a well-appointed full bath with integrated laundry adds everyday practicality. A private upper-level office—accessed through the primary suite—offers a quiet, dedicated workspace. The finished lower level significantly expands the home’s versatility, offering a wet bar and kitchenette, a large recreation and game area, additional bedroom and full bath, exercise room, and extensive storage and utility spaces. With windows for natural light and direct access to both the interior and garage, this level is ideal for entertaining or extended living arrangements. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered rear deck with a wood-framed canopy overlooking the private grounds. A large in-ground saltwater pool—complete with a diving board and basketball hoop—is surrounded by an expansive paver patio, creating a resort-style setting for relaxation and entertaining. The professionally landscaped backyard offers ample room for gardening and recreation, along with a large, well-equipped shed on a concrete slab with electric service, providing exceptional storage or workshop potential. The lot itself backs to trees and offers incredible scenic vistas, enhancing the peaceful atmosphere. Additional highlights include a 3-car oversized garage, expansive driveway parking, EV charging capability, and numerous recent improvements and system updates that reflect pride of ownership throughout. Located just minutes from Lititz, Lancaster, and major routes, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctive estate in a private, picturesque setting. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne M Lusk 717-271-9339,

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Kevin Sweigard, 2335011

    RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2086086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Ceiling, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Den
    • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Pendants, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Pendants, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Exercise room
    • Features: Flooring - Other, Lighting - Pendants
    • Level: Lower
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Lighting - Pendants
    • Level: Main
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Lower
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces
    • Level: Upper
    Great room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Double Sink, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Kitchen Island, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Loft
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Upper
    Office
    • Features: Built-in Features, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
    • Level: Upper
    Recreation room
    • Features: Basement - Finished, Built-in Features, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants, Window Treatments, Wet Bar
    • Level: Lower
    Storage room
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Lower
    Storage room
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete, Lighting - Ceiling
    • Level: Lower
    Other
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Tile/Brick, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Included: Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Main Level, Upper Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Bar, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchenette, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Store/Office, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, 9'+ Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Partial,Full,Garage Access,Heated,Interior Entry,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,132
    • Total interior livable area: 8,132 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 5,582
    • Finished area below ground: 2,550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 13
    • Parking features: Storage, Covered, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Driveway, Private, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 10
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Lever Handle(s), Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Vinyl, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 3.90 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), No Thru Street, Premium, Secluded, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 6008258700000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Georgian,Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: On Site Septic
    • Water: Holding Tank, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Exterior Cameras, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lititz
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: WARWICK TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,300,000+0.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2086086 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$1,295,000$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2086086 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000+684.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2086086 Report a problem
    7/6/1998Sold$165,000$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,182 +0.6%$668,200
    2024$13,100 +0.5%$668,200
    2023$13,040 $668,200
    2022$13,040 $668,200
    2021$13,040 +520.8%$668,200
    2020$2,100 -83.9%$668,200
    2019$13,040 +520.8%$668,200
    2018$2,100 -86.3%$668,200 +8.1%
    2017$15,299 +0%$618,000
    2016$15,299 +26.8%$618,000
    2015$12,066 $618,000
    2014$12,066 $618,000
    2013-- $618,000
    2012-- $618,000
    2011-- $618,000 +3.3%
    2010-- $598,200
    2009-- $598,200
    2007-- $598,200
    2006-- $598,200
    2005-- $598,200 +43%
    2004-- $418,200
    2003-- $418,200
    2002-- $418,200
    2000-- $418,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543