Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2 Bunker Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    26.9 Acres Lot
    $434,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,100

    $399,000 - $469,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is your opportunity to own a one Owner property of 26 acres, with a 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home, Workshop and located between Eldon, and Lake of the Ozarks. Property offers blacktop road frontage on Hwy Z and Bunker Rd to a private paved driveway that extends around shop, and to house garage. The 26 acres is partly open, but mostly consist of large hardwood timber, perfect for Deer/Turkey hunting and outdoor activities. With a paved private driveway and secluded setting, it provides a peaceful lifestyle ideal for growing produce and raising livestock. The land offers space for cows, chickens, and goats, making it an ideal hobby farm for those looking to embrace rural living. The home is well maintained, built in 1996, 1472 sq. ft. with a 2 car garage attached. There is a 1728 Sq. Ft. Workshop and room to build additional buildings, even multiple home sites available. Minutes from Lake of the Ozarks where some of Missouri's best fishing, boating, and with all Lake water recreational acctivities are Happening! Located within 10 minutes from Eldon- A FAST GROWING COMMUNITY, WITH GREAT JOB OPPORTUNITIES, AND AN AWESOME SCHOOL SYSTEM!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHUCK YOW (866)224-1761,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    JASON WHITTLE, 2015004068

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    TROY GLENN MEYER, 2013041994

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3562093Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,472
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 26.90 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047025000000006000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3562093 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Contingent$407,000$276/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3562093 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$407,000$276/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3562093 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$878 +3.5%$19,240
    2023$848 -0.1%$19,240 -0.1%
    2022$848 $19,250
    2021-- $19,250 -0.1%
    2020-- $19,270
    2019-- $19,270
    2018$912 +3.9%$19,270 -5.4%
    2017$878 +1.5%$20,370
    2016$865 $20,370
    2015-- $20,370 +6.1%
    2012-- $19,190
    2011-- $19,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026