Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,750/mo

    2 Claflin Rd, APT 4, Brookline, MA 02445

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sleek quartz countertopsModern kitchenWarm and inviting atmosphereAmple natural lightSpacious sun-filled roomsFresh and contemporary feel
    This fantastic apartment will be available for move-in on June 1st! It boasts spacious, sun-filled rooms with ample natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with sleek quartz countertops, a dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The bathroom has also been recently renovated, offering a fresh and contemporary feel. For added convenience, heat, water, sewer, and hot water are included in the rent, making for a hassle-free living experience. Laundry facilities are located in the building, ensuring easy access for residents. heat and hot water included in the price of rent
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,750-5.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listing removed$3,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listed for rent$3,950+9.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for rent$3,600-8.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$3,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$3,950+9.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$3,600-8.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$3,950+23.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill