2 Courtleigh Pl, Reading, PA 19606
Home value
$456,500
$434,000 - $479,000
$2,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,029/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,029/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Samuel Padovani 484-955-9599,
RE/MAX Of Reading,
Co-Listing Team: The Matt Wolf Team, Co-Listing Agent: Matthew Wolf 610-587-3844,
RE/MAX Of Reading
Chris Marrella, RS362685
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Attached Bathroom, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Dining room
- Features: Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Lower
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 24
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Lighting - Pendants, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Pantry, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting, Double Sink
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Other
- Features: Skylight(s), Fireplace - Gas, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 21
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Gas, Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Garage Access,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,298
- Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,298
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Covered, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached, On Street, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks, Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Fenced, Vinyl, Private
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 109 x 204
- Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 43532613120832
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Very Good,Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Reading
- Subdivision: Crestwood
- Municipality: EXETER TWP
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $456,000+14%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $400,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $400,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 +4.5% | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $5,181 +3.4% | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $5,012 +1.1% | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,956 +1.5% | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,881 +1.1% | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $4,826 +1.1% | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $4,773 +0.3% | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,759 +1.5% | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,690 +309.5% | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $1,145 +3.7% | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,100 -29.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $154,000 +10.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $139,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $139,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $139,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $139,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Reiffton