2 Cross Rd Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01835
Home value
$517,600
$492,000 - $543,000
$3,400/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,400/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,400/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,612/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,612/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Samuel McLennan 774-262-9178,
Century 21 McLennan & Company 978-683-8008
Donna Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Fourth Floor
- Area: 270.17
- Dimensions: 12.92 x 20.92
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Third
- Area: 185
- Dimensions: 12 x 15.42
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Third
- Area: 130.09
- Dimensions: 10.92 x 11.92
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 211.75
- Dimensions: 19.25 x 11
Living room
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 300.28
- Dimensions: 19.17 x 15.67
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - DSL
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,713
- Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,713
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Common
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Details
- Parcel number: 4974303
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Haverhill
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $381 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $519,900$304/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491753 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $519,900$304/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491753 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $519,900-1.9%$304/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491753 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900+8.1%$309/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73491753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Sold | $490,000+0%$286/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73127393 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Contingent | $489,900$286/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73127393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,900+63.4%$286/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73127393 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2016 | Listing removed | $299,900$175/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani No. Andover #72057446 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2016 | Pending sale | $299,900$175/sqft |
| 12/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,900$175/sqft |
| 11/10/2016 | Pending sale | $299,900$175/sqft |
| 8/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,900$175/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 01835