Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,600

    2 Duchess Ct, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $296,600 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,600

    $264,000 - $326,000

    $1,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1596 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2 Duchess Ct, Inman, SC 29349.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Electric Garage Door, Fan - Ceiling, Ceilings-Blown, Countertops-Laminate
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6020000105

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Fenced Yard, Windows - Insulated, Windows - Tilt Out, Doors - Some Storm
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Smoke Detector, Electric Garage Door, Fan - Ceiling, Ceilings-Blown, Countertops-Laminate
    • DRIVEWAY: Paved-Asphalt
    • Area: Inman
    • Lot Description: Some Trees, Sloped, Sidewalk, Corner, Underground Utilities
    • School District: 6
    • Garage/Carport: Garage
    • SqFt Range: 1400-1599
    • Approx Acreage Range: 1-3
    • SEWER: Septic Tank
    • HEAT SYSTEM: Other/See Remarks
    • SPECIALTY ROOMS: Breakfast Area, Attic, Comb. Living & Din Room
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Master on 2nd level
    • WATER: Well
    • STYLE: Country
    • # of Stories: 1.5 Story
    • Approximate Age: 31-50
    • Status: Contingent on Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2017Sold$110,000-7.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$119,000+14.4%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #243808 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$104,000-0.9%$65/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #205999 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listed for sale$104,900-22.9%$66/sqft
    Source: OPEN HOUSE REALTY LLC #205999 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$136,000$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #198354 Report a problem
    3/18/2012Price change$136,000+10%$85/sqft
    3/16/2012Price change$123,600-9.1%$77/sqft
    10/19/2011Listed for sale$136,000-14.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Blackwell & Co. #198354 Report a problem
    12/26/2010Listing removed$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: Century 21 - Blackwell & Company #186083 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listed for sale$159,900$100/sqft
    10/2/2010Listing removed$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #186083 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Blackwell & Co. #186083 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Listing removed$159,900$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #169919 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$159,900-3%$100/sqft
    5/16/2009Price change$164,900-5.8%$103/sqft
    2/28/2009Price change$175,000-2.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #169919 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$179,000-3.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #169919 Report a problem
    12/18/2008Price change$185,000-2.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #169919 Report a problem
    10/7/2008Listed for sale$189,000+46.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #169919 Report a problem
    8/18/1999Sold$128,900$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,235 -33.3%
    2024$835 +53.1%$7,852 +50%
    2023$545 $5,235 +15%
    2022-- $4,552
    2021-- $4,552
    2020-- $4,552
    2019-- $4,552
    2018$767 $4,552 -0.9%
    2017$767 -0.6%$4,592
    2016$772 +0%$4,592
    2015$772 +6.6%$4,592
    2014$724 $4,592
    2013-- $4,592
    2012-- --
    2011-- $6,717
    2010-- $6,717
    2009-- $6,717 +46.1%
    2008-- $4,596 +0.8%
    2006$912 $4,560
    2005-- $4,560
    2004$885 +3%$4,560
    2003$859 $4,560 +17.8%
    2002-- $3,870
    2001$711 +13.2%$3,870
    2000$629 $3,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349