Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    2 E Fairway Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    2beds
    1,360sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $193,000 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,000

    $178,000 - $210,000

    $1,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME!! Your opportunity has arrived to own this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with outside patio overlooking gorgeous views of the pond in the community of Flying Hills! The location is supreme with a golf course, swimming pool, walking paths, tennis courts, fitness center and so much more to enjoy. Make your life easy and leave the lawn mower and snow shovel behind, enjoy relaxing in this open floor plan with newer flooring, Spacious living room/dining room combo with lots of natural light is connecting to a nicely sized modern kitchen. Walk down the hallway to find the large MBR suite with walk-in closet and full bath with stall shower. The 2nd bedroom is bright with great closet space and features a full hall bath. For your convenience additional storage space is included with this unit in the lower level. The monthly fee covers Cable TV, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Exterior Maintenance, Roof and Water Service for shared hall Washer/Dryer. Don't miss this immaculate condo!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Open Floorplan, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39531405191066C12

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading
    • Municipality: CUMRU TWP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $112 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Oven/Range - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Open Floorplan, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • Heating: Central
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved, Parking Lot
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: CUMRU TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2025Sold$180,000+1.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2025Pending sale$177,000$130/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PABK2054172 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$177,000$130/sqft
    3/11/2025Listed for sale$177,000+121.2%$130/sqft
    11/30/2020Sold$80,000-33.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$119,900$88/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PABK359070_19607 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Pending sale$119,900$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK359070 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$119,900+4.4%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK359070 Report a problem
    11/10/2009Listing removed$114,900$84/sqft
    Source: Purdential Landis Homesale Services #5618890 Report a problem
    11/6/2009Listed for sale$114,900$84/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,423 +3.2%$72,100
    2024$3,317 +2.9%$72,100
    2023$3,224 +2.6%$72,100
    2022$3,144 +2%$72,100
    2021$3,081 $72,100
    2020$3,081 +1.2%$72,100
    2019$3,044 +1.8%$72,100
    2018$2,989 +2%$72,100
    2017$2,931 +164.2%$72,100
    2016$1,109 $72,100
    2015$1,109 $72,100
    2014-- $72,100
    2013-- $72,100
    2012-- $72,100
    2011-- $72,100
    2010-- $72,100
    2009-- $72,100
    2008-- $72,100
    2007-- $72,100
    2006-- $72,100
    2005-- $72,100
    2004-- $72,100
    2003-- $72,100
    2002-- $72,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flying Hills