Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,900

    2 Fairview Rd, Rozet, WY 82727

    2beds
    924sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1983
    3.77 Acres Lot
    $233,600 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Non-original location manufactured home situated on 3.77 acres, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Property must be purchased with cash, in-house financing, or VA loan. The exterior features a detached shop with concrete floors, power, and A/C--perfect for projects or storage. Additionally, a semi-trailer has been converted into a functional workshop, complete with power and A/C. A connex is also included for extra storage. Property is serviced with 3-phase power, providing excellent capacity for a variety of uses. No zoning restrictions; covenants are in place. Call/text Chad Wernsmann 307-331-5569
    48 days
    |
    380
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Wernsmann 307-331-5569,

    BHHS - Preferred Real Estate Group

    Source: Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association,MLS#: 26-345MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Range Hood/Micro, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3.77 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M0008766
      • Zoning: NZ

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Rozet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,728
      • Annual tax amount: $17
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $233,600

        $222,000 - $245,000

        $1,088/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$249,900+66.6%$270/sqft
        Source: Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #26-345 Report a problem
        11/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Northeast Wyoming Realtors Association #23-581 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listed for sale$150,000$162/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17 -47.7%$272 -48.1%
        2024$33 +1.7%$524 +1.7%
        2023$32 +19.6%$515 +20%
        2022$27 +18.9%$429 +14.4%
        2021$23 +3%$375 +2.7%
        2020$22 +3.9%$365 +3.7%
        2019$21 -24.9%$352 -25.3%
        2018$28 $471 +1.7%
        2017-- $463 -0.4%
        2016-- $465 -7.6%
        2015-- $503 -0.6%
        2014-- $506 +6.5%
        2013-- $475
        2012$29 --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 82727

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable