Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,650,000
  • $2,650,000

    2 Foot Point Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    5beds
    4,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $2,653,600 Zestimate®
    $620/sqft
    $7,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,653,600

    $2.47M - $2.87M

    $7,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better Than New - Built in 2023 and Sold Fully FurnishedThis stunning 2023 custom home offers five bedrooms and five-and-a-half baths, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot in Long Cove. Thoughtfully designed with a back-entry three-car garage, excellent bedroom separation, and a primary suite on the main level, the layout blends comfort with modern sophistication.The open kitchen anchors the home with BluStar appliances, a Miele built-in coffee maker, and Calacatta Miraggio quartz surfaces. Wide 8-inch oak floors, coffered ceilings, a striking copper ceiling detail, and a gas fireplace elevate the living spaces with timeless character.A bonus room over the garage with a full bath offers flexible use as a media room, fitness space, or additional bedroom. Designer touches include Serena & Lily silk wallpaper, Hunter Douglas blinds throughout, and advanced home technology at every turn.The spa-inspired bathrooms earned the 2023 Lighthouse Award for Best Bathroom on Hilton Head Island. A professionally installed audio-visual system features in-wall theater speakers with subwoofer, Sonos soundbar, whole-home sound, exterior hardwired cameras, and dual door chimes servicing both the living area and primary suite.Outdoor upgrades are equally impressive with extensive landscaping, expanded sod in the backyard, new palms, lemon and fig trees, hardscaping, crushed shell walkways, and path lighting throughout the front, side, and rear yard.A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, award-winning home that truly lives like new-inside and out.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robbie Bunting 843-338-4854,

    Hilton Head Properties (579)

    Bought with:

    Kevin King Associates

    Charter One Realty (063H)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504040MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Owned, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Water view: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R55001100A00550000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$2,650,000-5.3%$620/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504040 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$2,799,000$655/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504040 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$2,799,000+36.5%$655/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #504040 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$2,050,000-6.8%$479/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$2,200,000$514/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Price change$2,200,000-2.2%$514/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$2,250,000-6.3%$526/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$2,400,000-7.7%$561/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$2,600,000-13.2%$608/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000-6.4%$700/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #436929 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$3,199,000-8.6%$748/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #434959 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$3,499,000+1649.5%$818/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #434959 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Sold$200,000-4.8%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$210,000$49/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #421561 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listed for sale$210,000+156.1%$49/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #421561 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$82,000-21.9%$19/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #170678 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$105,000$25/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #409227 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$105,000+36.4%$25/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hilton Head Bluffton Realty #409227 Report a problem
    5/8/2001Sold$77,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$22,477 +703.4%$92,270 +701.7%
    2023$2,798 +124.5%$11,510 +139.8%
    2022$1,246 +50.2%$4,800 +53.8%
    2021$829 $3,120
    2020-- $3,120
    2019$793 +5.1%$3,120
    2018$754 -71%$3,120 -38.8%
    2017$2,604 $5,100
    2016$2,604 $5,100
    2015$2,604 $5,100
    2014$2,604 $5,100
    2013$2,604 $5,100
    2010$2,604 +2.1%--
    2009$2,551 +2.3%--
    2008$2,492 +4.3%$12,300
    2007$2,390 +17.2%$12,300
    2005$2,039 +0.1%$12,300
    2004$2,036 +76.3%$12,300 +141.2%
    2003$1,155 $5,100
    2001-- --
    2000-- $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Long Cove