Foreclosed, Bank-Owned property SOLD As-Is, The seller will make no repairs and offers no warranties on the condition of the home.
Active under contract
$230,000
2 Forrest Cv, Forrest City, AR 72335
3beds
2,225sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.25 Acres Lot
$219,600 Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 94 days |
- 39 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Lewis 870-261-8653,
Kelly Lewis Real Estate 870-261-8653
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26006019
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,225
- Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Three Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 0700008140003
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,615
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$219,600
$209,000 - $231,000
$2,147/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/9/2025 | Sold | $70,000-58.8%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Sold | $170,000+750%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/1992 | Sold | $20,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 -6.1% | $35,580 |
| 2024 | $1,115 -0.6% | $35,580 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,122 +1.7% | $34,070 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $1,103 +7.8% | $32,560 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $30,130 |
| 2020 | $1,023 -26.7% | $30,130 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $30,130 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $30,130 |
| 2017 | $1,395 -22.3% | $30,130 -22.3% |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $38,760 |
| 2015 | $1,795 +14.8% | $38,760 +14.8% |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $33,770 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $33,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,770 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,770 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,770 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,770 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,770 +12% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $30,150 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,150 |
| 2004 | -- | $30,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,150 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,150 +7.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72335