Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $471,500

    2 Fox Chapel Pl, Spring, TX 77382

    4beds
    2,331sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    10,558 Square Feet Lot
    $471,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,500

    $448,000 - $495,000

    $2,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,206/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2331 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2 Fox Chapel Pl, Spring, TX 77382.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,558 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 96992902000

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Back Yard Fenced, Sprinkler System
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Prewired for Alarm System, Dryer Included, Washer Included
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Siding: Brick Veneer
    • Style: Traditional
    • Oven Type: Gas Oven
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Water District, Public Sewer
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
    • Lot Desciption: Cul-De-Sac
    • Street Surface: Concrete, Curbs
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Connections
    • Geo Market Area: The Woodlands
    • Range Type: Freestanding Range
    • Master Planned Community: The Woodlands
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 29

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2019Listing removed$289,000$124/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #86109726 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Pending sale$289,000$124/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #86109726 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$289,000-3.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #86109726 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$299,998+30.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Tamborrel Properties #86109726 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #14738241 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
    7/29/2014Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    7/27/2011Listing removed$229,900$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Woodlands #96878787 Report a problem
    1/24/2011Listed for sale$229,900$99/sqft
    11/3/2010Listing removed$229,900$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #83875634 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Price change$229,900-2.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Woodlands, Inc. #83875634 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Listed for sale$234,900$101/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Showcase #83875634 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,430 +4.1%$435,322 +10%
    2024$5,215 +11.9%$395,747 +10%
    2023$4,661 $359,770 +9%
    2022-- $330,000 +11%
    2021$5,863 -3%$297,330
    2020$6,046 -3.6%$297,330 -1.9%
    2019$6,270 -4.6%$303,140 +8.6%
    2018$6,572 -2.1%$279,150 -1.8%
    2017$6,715 -2%$284,140 -2%
    2016$6,854 +11.3%$290,000 -0.1%
    2015$6,158 $290,350 +14%
    2014$6,158 $254,740 +20.2%
    2013-- $212,000
    2012-- $212,000
    2011-- $212,000
    2010-- $212,000
    2009-- $212,000 +1.2%
    2008-- $209,520 +10%
    2007-- $190,470 +4.7%
    2006-- $181,850 +1218.7%
    2005-- $13,790
    2004-- $13,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Ridge