Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $770,000

    2 Green Hills Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07853

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $879,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,200

    $835,000 - $923,000

    $4,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Tolley 973-543-2552,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Re/Max Instyle

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3865971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: .620 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000410100028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold$770,000+0.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3865971 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Pending sale$765,000
    Source: GSMLS #3865971 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$765,000+39.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3865971 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3690081 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$550,000+4.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3690081 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Pending sale$525,000
    Source: Keller Williams #3690081 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Price change$525,000-4.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3690081 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$549,900-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3690081 Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$570,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,786 $475,200
    2024$13,786 +2.3%$475,200
    2023$13,477 +2.9%$475,200
    2022$13,101 +2.8%$475,200
    2021$12,750 +2.7%$475,200
    2020$12,412 +2.3%$475,200
    2019$12,137 +2.2%$475,200
    2018$11,875 +3.1%$475,200
    2017$11,514 +2.1%$475,200
    2016$11,281 +0.9%$475,200
    2015$11,181 +1.1%$475,200
    2014$11,063 -0.3%$475,200
    2013$11,101 +0.1%$475,200
    2012$11,086 +0.6%$475,200
    2011$11,015 +0.8%$475,200
    2010$10,924 +1.3%$475,200 -13.7%
    2009$10,781 $550,900
    2008-- $550,900 +102.5%
    2007-- $272,000
    2006-- $272,000
    2005-- $272,000
    2004-- $272,000
    2003-- $272,000
    2002-- $272,000
    2001-- $272,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853