Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $612,500

    2 Highcliff Ter, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    2beds
    2baths
    1,559sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $612,500 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $4,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $612,500

    $576,000 - $649,000

    $4,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming ranch, bright, open floor plan with views of Fox Hill Lake. Large eat-in kitchen with cathedral ceiling, skylights and sliders to deck. Large master with full bath and cathedral ceiling. Dining room with fireplace/wood stove, living room with cathedral ceiling and large windows. Add your personal touches to this hidden treasure.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Stove, Oil, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMF08B0003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2014Sold$322,500-4.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99049654 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Price change$339,000-3%$217/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #99049654 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listed for sale$349,500$224/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99032256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,935 +3.9%$253,190
    2024$6,672 +2.1%$253,190
    2023$6,535 +11.2%$253,190 +22.5%
    2022$5,875 +0.8%$206,660
    2021$5,830 +0.3%$206,660
    2020$5,811 $206,660
    2019$5,811 +1.2%$206,660
    2018$5,741 +3.8%$206,660 +1.6%
    2017$5,532 +2%$203,310
    2016$5,426 +2.6%$203,310
    2015$5,288 $203,310
    2014$5,288 +1%$203,310 -20.9%
    2012$5,238 -1.2%$257,150
    2011$5,300 +1%$257,150
    2010$5,246 +2%$257,150
    2009$5,143 +0.4%$257,150
    2008$5,120 +2.6%$257,150 +28.2%
    2007$4,989 +2.6%$200,610
    2006$4,861 +3.6%$200,610
    2005$4,694 +6.3%$200,610
    2004$4,417 +6%$200,610
    2003$4,167 +17.2%$200,610 +43.8%
    2001$3,556 +9.7%$139,500 +0.1%
    2000$3,242 +8.1%$139,420
    1997$3,000 $139,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake East