Luxury Top-Floor Duplex with Stunning Manhattan Skyline Views. Experience elevated living in the highly sought-after Horizon House. This top-floor, down-split duplex offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, showcasing unparalleled, unobstructed panoramic views stretching from the Manhattan skyline to the George Washington Bridge. The main level features a spacious, sun-drenched living room with a dining alcove, highlighted by floor-to-ceiling windows. Sliding doors open to an expansive 24-foot private terrace overlooking the breathtaking Hudson River—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Downstairs, unwind in the serene primary suite, complete with a full bathroom and a large walk-in closet, all set against spectacular sunset views. The second bedroom also includes its own full bathroom and walk-in closet, offering comfort and privacy for guests or family. Monthly Maintenance: $2,915.86 Includes all utilities (heat, hot/cold water, electricity, and gas), premium cable, high-speed internet, one garage parking space, taxes, and access to amenities. Amenities Include: 24-hour doorman and security Two outdoor pools Tennis and pickleball courts Playground Scenic walking paths with river views Fitness rooms (one per building) On-site management Convenience store/deli Co-op Requirements: Board approval required. Minimum 4:1 debt-to-income ratio. Minimum gross income of $140,000 (with no debt).
For sale
Price increase: $900 (4/16)
$259,900
2 Horizon Rd APT 1423, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
2beds
1,241sqft
Est.:
Stock Cooperative
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$261,300 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$2,916/mo HOA
What's special
Top-floor duplexStunning manhattan skyline viewsUnparalleled unobstructed panoramic viewsFloor-to-ceiling windowsDining alcoveSpectacular sunset viewsLarge walk-in closet
- 28 days |
- 732 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SUENAR CHU 201-461-5000,
COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE 201-461-5000
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 260006972
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: 1 Dining Room
Kitchen
- Description: 1 Kitchen
Living room
- Description: 1 Living Room
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Terrace
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,241
- Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Car, Attached, Covered, Garage
Community
- Features: Doorman, Elevator, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- HOA fee: $2,916 monthly
Location
- Region: Fort Lee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
$261,300
$248,000 - $274,000
$3,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $259,900+0.3%$209/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #260006972 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000-13.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$242/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #260003968 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+93.5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2016 | Listing removed | $155,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Town Life #1600975 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2016 | Price change | $155,000-16.2%$125/sqft |
| 3/31/2016 | Price change | $185,000-14%$149/sqft |
| 2/15/2016 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$173/sqft |
| 1/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $225,000$181/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07024