Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $10,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2 Inlet Cay Dr, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

    4beds
    2,809sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    In unit laundry
    5 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stylish furnishingsWaterfront residenceSurrounded by natural beautyGenerous living spaces
    Escape to this beautifully appointed fully furnished waterfront residence in the exclusive enclave of Ocean Ridge. Ideally situated just minutes from Palm Beach, Boca Raton, and Fort Lauderdale, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and South Florida luxury living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home is designed for comfort and ease, with stylish furnishings and generous living spaces that make it truly move-in ready. Enjoy peaceful water views from your backyard, along with direct access ideal for boating enthusiasts. Surrounded by natural beauty, this property provides a serene escape while still being close to world-class dining, shopping, beaches, and entertainment. Perfect for seasonal or extended stays, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy a turnkey waterfront lifestyle in one of South Florida's most desirable coastal communities.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,809 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46434522110000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ocean Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$10,000-33.3%$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$15,000$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11012321 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$15,000-11.8%$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11012321 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10970720 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$17,000-2.9%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10970720 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$17,500-12.5%$6/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10970720 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$20,000$7/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10970720 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Sold$2,999,999-6.3%$1,068/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10872708 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Contingent$3,200,000$1,139/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10872708 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$3,200,000-1.5%$1,139/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10872708 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10807780 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$3,250,000-7.1%$1,157/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10807780 Report a problem
    6/12/2022Listed for sale$3,500,000+35.7%$1,246/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10807780 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$2,580,000+9.8%$918/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10785089 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Pending sale$2,350,000$837/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10785089 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$2,350,000$837/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10785089 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33435