Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $686,900

    2 Kastal Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $686,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,900

    $646,000 - $728,000

    $4,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 4 bedroom, 3.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 2 Kastal Ct, Ridge, NY 11961.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200239000200003013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Water: Public
    • A/C: 1
    • Attic: Y
    • Wood Floors: Y
    • Cul-de-sac: Y
    • Office: Y
    • Zone: 28
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Horse Property: Y
    • Inground Sprinklers: 7 Zones
    • County: Suffolk
    • CORNER PROPERTY: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2017Sold$345,000-1.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2961283 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$349,900+1.2%
    Source: Aliano Real Estate #2961283 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Price change$345,900-1.4%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2902683 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$350,900-2.8%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2902683 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$360,990-1.9%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2902683 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$367,990-0.5%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2902683 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$369,990-1.1%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2902683 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$374,000
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #10224033 Report a problem
    8/9/2015Price change$374,000-2.7%
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$384,500+2.6%
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2757772 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$374,900
    Source: Lynda Baker Realty Corporation #2680718 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$374,900-1.3%
    6/26/2014Price change$380,000-3.3%
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$393,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,970
    2024-- $2,970
    2023-- $2,970
    2022-- $2,970
    2021-- $2,970
    2020-- $2,970
    2019-- $2,970 -10.5%
    2018-- $3,320
    2017$13,663 $3,320
    2016-- $3,320
    2015-- $3,320
    2014-- $3,320
    2013-- $3,320
    2012-- $3,320
    2011-- $3,320 -5.1%
    2010-- $3,500
    2009-- $3,500
    2008-- $3,500
    2007$9,184 +20.7%$3,500
    2005$7,609 +7%$3,500
    2004$7,109 +7%$3,500
    2003$6,647 +13.1%$3,500
    2002$5,878 +1%$3,500
    2001$5,819 +1.1%$3,500
    2000$5,757 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961