Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $170,000

    2 Kentucky Springs Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    --beds
    --baths
    1.74Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime 1.7-acre commercial lot near Lake Anna with high visibility and convenient access just off the main road. Situated in a growing area and suitable for a variety of commercial uses. Additional parcels available. Don’t miss this exceptional investment opportunity.
    139 days
    |
    29
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Carter 540-223-0103,

    Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALA2009090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.74 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Additional parcels for sale
      • Parcel number: 46 36 2
      • Zoning: C-1 (COMMERCIAL)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $48,700
      • Annual tax amount: $351
      • Date on market: 1/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,226/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$170,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2009090 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$170,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008042 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Price change$170,000-10.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008042 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Listed for sale$190,000-36.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008042 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Listing removed$300,000+361.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2005262 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Sold$65,000-18.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Pending sale$80,000-73.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        3/12/2024Listed for sale$300,000+275%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2005262 Report a problem
        2/24/2024Contingent$80,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Price change$80,000-20%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        4/27/2023Price change$100,000-20%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        4/5/2023Pending sale$125,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Listed for sale$125,000+237.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2003580 Report a problem
        1/31/2022Sold$37,000-7.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2000558 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Pending sale$39,900
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2000558 Report a problem
        12/14/2021Contingent$39,900
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2000558 Report a problem
        9/3/2021Listed for sale$39,900-32.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2000558 Report a problem
        10/1/2017Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Dockside Realty #LA8753687 Report a problem
        12/16/2015Listed for sale$59,000
        Source: Dockside Realty #LA8753687 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23024

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable