Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $776,000

    2 Kyer Farm Road, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    4beds
    3,466sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $899,300 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,300

    $854,000 - $944,000

    $3,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This remarkable home is located on a 3-acre lot in Saratoga Schools and boasts over 3,400 square feet of living space, making it an ideal spot for hosting guests. It boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a living room with cathedral ceiling, and a first-floor bedroom/office. The master bath is quite spacious, featuring a soaking tub and walk-in shower. The home has 3-zoned heating and a massive walkout basement that could be finished for even more living space. Attached to the home is a 3-car garage. This impeccable home has been freshly painted, perfectly complementing its pristine condition. The custom-made kitchen stands out as a unique feature. Other notable updates include the driveway, lighting fixtures, refinished hardwood floors, updated staircase, and renovated downstairs bathroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary D Gibson 949-230-5411,

    Keller Williams Capital Distri,

    zz-Diehl Done Team,

    Keller Williams Capital Distri

    Bought with:

    Brian Conlin, 40CO0967072

    Barkley Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202316460MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,466
    • Total interior livable area: 3,466 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,466
    • Finished area below ground: 3,466

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3.21 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 415600 127.16317
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gansevoort

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2023Sold$776,000+0.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202316460 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Pending sale$775,000$224/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202316460 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$775,000+27%$224/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202316460 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$610,000+1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202110988 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Pending sale$599,000$173/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202110988 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$599,000+9.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202110988 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$545,000-0.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2019Pending sale$549,777$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201919095 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$549,777-4.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201919095 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Listing removed$575,000$166/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201822127 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$575,000-2.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201822127 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$589,000-1.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201822127 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Listed for sale$599,000+33.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201822127 Report a problem
    9/7/2006Sold$450,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $477,000
    2024-- $477,000
    2023-- $477,000
    2022-- $477,000
    2021-- $477,000
    2020-- $477,000
    2019-- $477,000
    2018-- $477,000
    2017$7,351 +3696.9%$477,000
    2016$194 -90.1%$477,000
    2015$1,946 $477,000
    2014-- $477,000
    2013-- $477,000
    2012-- $477,000 +3.9%
    2011-- $459,100
    2010-- $459,100
    2009-- $459,100
    2008-- $459,100 +36.4%
    2007-- $336,600 +236.9%
    2006-- $99,900
    2005-- $99,900
    2004-- $99,900 +86.4%
    2003-- $53,600
    2002-- $53,600
    2001-- $53,600
    2000-- $53,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12831