Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,900

    2 Mackenzie Court, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130

    2beds
    3,292sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    9,278 Square Feet Lot
    $840,800 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $486/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to "Gleneagles Village", a gated 55+ community surrounded by the "Links" golf course. This move-in ranch style home features 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and study. High ceilings with an open floor plan while providing wonderful natural light helps to provide a very comfortable feel inside. Along with an updated kitchen with a center island and granite counters you have wood floors, a gas fireplace, laundry room, formal dining area, plantation shutters. Open the sliding doors and step onto a large private deck with golf and front range views. The Hoa provides several features including trash, exterior painting, snow removal, common area maintenance, roads and recreational facilities. '
    17 days
    |
    618
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ed Paulson 303-801-8479,

    Irontree Real Estate

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7836334MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Partial,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,292
      • Total interior livable area: 3,292 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,924
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Insulated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 9,278 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0366738
      • Zoning: PDU
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Gleneagles Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pond Seasonal
      • Services included: Insurance, Irrigation, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $480 monthly
      • HOA name: Gleneagle Village
      • HOA phone: 303-482-2213
      • Second HOA fee: $75 annually
      • Second HOA name: HRCA
      • Second HOA phone: 303-791-2599
      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $795,888
      • Annual tax amount: $4,551
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $840,800

        $799,000 - $883,000

        $3,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$849,900+92.8%$258/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7836334 Report a problem
        5/14/2002Sold$440,843$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,505 +0.2%$49,740 +4.6%
        2024$3,499 +11.3%$47,570 -1%
        2023$3,144 -3.9%$48,030 +16.1%
        2022$3,270 $41,370 -2.8%
        2021-- $42,550 +6.1%
        2020$3,718 +3.5%$40,090
        2019$3,593 +23.4%$40,090 +5.4%
        2018$2,913 +9.8%$38,020
        2017$2,652 +132.3%$38,020 +11.8%
        2016$1,142 -2.1%$34,000
        2015$1,166 +10.2%$34,000 +14.1%
        2014$1,058 $29,800
        2013-- $29,800 +12.6%
        2012-- $26,460
        2011-- $26,460 -16.2%
        2010-- $31,580 +9.1%
        2009-- $28,940
        2008-- $28,940 +7.2%
        2007-- $26,990
        2006$2,582 +2%$26,990 +2%
        2004$2,532 $26,460 +6.3%
        2002-- $24,900 +13.1%
        2001$2,178 +0.3%$22,020 +2.7%
        2000$2,171 $21,437

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80130

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable