Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    $649,900

    2 Marblehead Road, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    2,430sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1962
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $655,800 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 2 Marblehead Road, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch-style home set on a generous 0.83-acre lot in desirable Windham, NH. This home perfectly blends classic charm with modern updates, featuring a seamless mixture of luxury vinyl plank (LVP) and original hardwood flooring throughout. The spacious interior boasts a bright and inviting layout, with the bedrooms, bathroom, and family room all recently painted in fresh, neutral tones. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, renovated just 5 years ago, which comes fully equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and ample cabinetry. Whether you are entertaining in the great room or relaxing in the expansive yard, this property offers a wonderful setting for both everyday living and gatherings. Location is everything, and this home truly delivers! Situated just two blocks from the Windham Town Beach at Cobbetts Pond, you will enjoy easy seasonal access to swimming, kayaking, and lakeside recreation. Plus, the property is located within the highly-rated Windham School District, including the nearby Golden Brook Elementary School. Additional features include a walk-out basement with laundry, a paved driveway, and forced air heating. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this fantastic property your own!
    17 days
    |
    1,849
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Trautman,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-809-9469

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085253MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Combination, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Assigned Storage,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,630
      • Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,830
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Access to Common Areas, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Access
      • Body of water: Cobbetts Pond
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 150
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Features: Near Shopping, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM21BGL2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,890
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $655,800

        $623,000 - $689,000

        $3,687/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$649,900-5.7%$267/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085253 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$689,500$284/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5064401 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$689,500-1.5%$284/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5064401 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Listed for sale$699,900+100%$288/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5064401 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Listing removed$350,000$144/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Gateway Realty #4838581 Report a problem
        11/28/2020Price change$350,000-6.7%$144/sqft
        11/13/2020Listed for sale$375,000$154/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,890 +5.8%$348,500
        2023$7,458 +8.3%$348,500
        2022$6,886 +7.1%$348,500 +3.7%
        2020$6,430 +9.8%$336,100 +29.4%
        2019$5,858 -3.2%$259,800
        2018$6,051 +15.3%$259,800
        2017$5,248 -7.4%$259,800
        2016$5,669 +0.5%$259,800
        2015$5,643 +2.9%$259,800 +13.7%
        2014$5,484 +10.4%$228,500 +8.6%
        2013$4,968 +2.4%$210,500
        2012$4,852 -0.1%$210,500
        2011$4,858 +5%$210,500
        2010$4,627 -1.2%$210,500 -19.1%
        2008$4,685 +11.5%$260,300 -0.3%
        2007$4,202 $261,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,902/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3155
        Property taxes
        $747
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable