Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,600

    2 Mark Pl, Conway, AR 72034

    5beds
    2,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $400,600 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,600

    $381,000 - $425,000

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready in January! This house is conveniently situated between UCA, Conway Regional Hospital, and Laurel Park. The 5 bedroom, 3 bath home would be perfect for many! 2550 sq ft sitting on a corner lot.This awesome home has a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Kitchen bar, and a cozy breakfast area/ hearth room with a gas brick fireplace. The primary bath's updates are absolutely incredible with double vanities and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, you will find numerous options for a study room, office, or playroom. Students could walk to class, UCA tailgates/football and baseball games. Conway Regional hospital employees would be just steps from work and just a short stroll to Laurel Park and Stoby's restaurant! A quick drive will get you to Walmart Neighborhood Market, Chick-fil-A, and the heart of downtown Conway! $2350/month $1200 refundable deposit Background and credit checks are required Small pets accepted with a $200 non-refundable deposit per pet NO SMOKING ALLOWED! House will be move in ready January 20th, 2025! Renter is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance. Available lease duration options are 6 months, 6-12 months, and 1 year+. Lease rates are based on the duration of the lease. Small pets are allowed with the maximum of two pets. No smoking allowed!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71005190000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000
    • Pet deposit fee: $200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2024Price change$337,000-3.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$349,000-2.5%$137/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24026416 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$358,000-1.2%$140/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24026416 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$362,500-5.5%$142/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24004779 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$383,500-2.5%$150/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24004779 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$393,500+4.9%$154/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24004779 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Sold$375,000$147/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22013466 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Contingent$375,000$147/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22013466 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$375,000+120.7%$147/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22013466 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$169,900$67/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #16032549 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Price change$169,900-1.5%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ELITE #16032549 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Price change$172,400-1.4%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #16032549 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$174,900-2.8%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #16032549 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$180,000-2.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$185,000-21.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2013Sold$235,000+65.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2013Sold$142,000-0.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/5/2013Price change$143,000-4.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Charlotte John Company #10342408 Report a problem
    3/10/2013Listed for sale$150,000$59/sqft
    Source: Charlotte John Company #10342408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,496 +1.4%$39,450 +5%
    2023$1,476 +3.9%$37,570 +5.9%
    2022$1,420 +6.1%$35,480 +4.8%
    2021$1,339 +6.5%$33,870 +5%
    2020$1,257 $32,260
    2019$1,257 -1.9%$32,260
    2018$1,282 $32,260
    2017$1,282 $32,260
    2016$1,282 $32,260 +0.2%
    2015$1,282 +0.2%$32,200
    2014$1,279 -16.1%$32,200
    2013$1,525 $32,200
    2012-- $32,200
    2011-- $32,200 +15%
    2010-- $28,000
    2009-- $28,000 +4.1%
    2008-- $26,910
    2007-- $26,910
    2006-- $26,910 +8.1%
    2005-- $24,890
    2004-- $24,890
    2003-- $24,890 +7.2%
    2002-- $23,220
    2001-- $23,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72034