2 Overlook Point, McCormick, SC
Home value
$361,200
$340,000 - $383,000
$2,520/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,763/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,763/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lorrie Kindrick 706-244-3622,
Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone
Cara Verrell, 113235
Re/max Leisurely Living
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 29 x 15
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 27 x 16
Heating
- Propane, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,See Remarks
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,983
- Total interior livable area: 2,983 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, See Remarks, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: Boat Ramp
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: .48
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks, Boat Ramp, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0880065002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Mc Cormick
- Subdivision: Tara @ Savannah Lakes Village
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,959 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | $315,000-1.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Pending sale | $319,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $319,900+33.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $240,000-1.8%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2020 | Pending sale | $244,500$82/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS AIKEN PARTNERS #443724 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $244,500$82/sqft |
| 5/11/2020 | Pending sale | $244,500$82/sqft |
| 1/25/2020 | Price change | $244,500-0.2%$82/sqft |
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$82/sqft |
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners #108093 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$89/sqft |
| 7/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000+15.1%$92/sqft |
| 9/12/2014 | Sold | $239,000-4%$80/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $249,000$83/sqft |
Source: Bob Bryan Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2014 | Pending sale | $249,000$83/sqft |
Source: Bob Bryan Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Price change | $249,000-9.5%$83/sqft |
Source: Bob Bryan Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2013 | Price change | $275,000-8%$92/sqft |
Source: Bob Bryan Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $299,000-20.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Bob Bryan Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Listing removed | $375,000$126/sqft |
Source: Village Real Estate #20120098 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $375,000$126/sqft |
Source: Village Real Estate #20120098 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 -0.4% | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $1,798 +2.3% | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,758 -44.8% | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $3,184 +76.3% | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $1,806 -60.6% | $9,600 -35.1% |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,790 +3.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,240 -13.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,480 +50% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,990 -94.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $215,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Savannah Lakes Village