Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom 2 Bathroom home located in the highly sought after development in Manalapan. Showcasing unrivaled privacy, this ranch features an open floor plan & is freshly painted & has great natural light. The home has 4 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Finished full basement allows for plenty of extra space & ample storage. Outside features an above ground pool and manicured landscaping helping to provide privacy in your outdoor oasis. Close to all major transit, great shopping and restaurants and of course, Manalapan's excellent school district.
*********Highest and Best offer is due Monday 3/30 @ 10AM**********
Pending
$535,000
2 Pension Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726
4beds
1,660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.48 Acres Lot
$561,200 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 54 days |
- 629 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ross Buxbaum 718-619-7976,
Red Door Realty Group,
Glenn Aaronson 732-616-8020,
Red Door Realty Group
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22607446
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2800014020003105
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $507,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,548
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Inclusions: Counter Top Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Exclusions: Downstairs refrigerator
Estimated market value
$561,200
$533,000 - $589,000
$3,586/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $535,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+34.4%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Sold | $398,000-2.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Pending sale | $410,000$247/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marlboro/Manalapan Office #21922378 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $410,000+67.3%$247/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #21922378 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | $245,000-30%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Pending sale | $349,900$211/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marlboro/Manalapan Office #21842528 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,900$211/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Pending sale | $349,900$211/sqft |
| 11/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,900-23.9%$211/sqft |
| 12/28/2012 | Sold | $459,900-6.1%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2012 | Pending sale | $489,900$295/sqft |
Source: Russell R Weber Realty Co #21138810 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2012 | Price change | $489,900-2%$295/sqft |
| 10/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $499,900$301/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 +14.7% | $507,900 +14.7% |
| 2024 | $7,297 +0.3% | $442,800 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $7,278 +1% | $437,400 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $7,204 +7.7% | $402,900 +25% |
| 2021 | $6,691 +3.2% | $322,300 -5.1% |
| 2020 | $6,481 +10.3% | $339,500 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $315,400 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $5,874 -1% | $306,900 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $5,932 -2% | $292,500 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $6,056 +2.8% | $290,500 -1% |
| 2015 | $5,891 +2.4% | $293,400 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $5,753 +1.4% | $277,900 |
| 2013 | $5,672 +0.8% | $277,900 |
| 2012 | $5,625 +0.2% | $277,900 |
| 2011 | $5,614 +1.4% | $277,900 |
| 2010 | $5,534 +0.1% | $277,900 -13.1% |
| 2009 | $5,531 | $319,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $319,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $319,900 +151.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $127,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $127,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Yorketown