2 Phillips Pond Rd, Natick, MA 01760
Home value
$1,458,900
$1.37M - $1.56M
$6,214/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,990/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,990/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donahue Maley and Burns Team,
Compass 781-365-9954,
Donahue Maley and Burns Team
The Bohlin Group
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 393.42
- Dimensions: 15.8 x 24.9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 272.05
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 17.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 150.87
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 10.7
Bedroom 4
- Level: Third
- Area: 109.06
- Dimensions: 8.2 x 13.3
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 142.79
- Dimensions: 10.9 x 13.1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 273.31
- Dimensions: 18.1 x 15.1
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 366.6
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 23.5
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,895
- Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,895
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Details
- Parcel number: M:00000074 P:0000004B,676506
- Zoning: RSB
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails
Location
- Region: Natick
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $1,699 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Clubroom
- Services included: Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $1,459,000$504/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73476600 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Contingent | $1,459,000$504/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73476600 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,459,000-5.9%$504/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73476600 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550,000$535/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73451836 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+29.2%$535/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73451836 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000+29.7%$415/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72941769 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2019 | Sold | $925,000+89.7%$320/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/1991 | Sold | $487,500$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,406 +3% | $1,204,500 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $13,981 +2.9% | $1,140,400 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $13,582 +5.6% | $1,074,500 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $12,858 +2% | $963,900 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $12,607 -3.9% | $926,300 -3.9% |
| 2020 | $13,123 +7.1% | $964,200 |
| 2019 | $12,255 +2.9% | $964,200 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $11,913 +8.9% | $912,900 +12.6% |
| 2017 | $10,939 +1% | $810,900 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $10,834 +2.1% | $798,400 +4% |
| 2015 | $10,607 -12.5% | $767,500 -10.2% |
| 2014 | $12,124 +0.4% | $855,000 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $12,081 +6.2% | $842,500 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $11,371 +10.4% | $817,500 |
| 2011 | $10,301 +1.7% | $817,500 -5.8% |
| 2010 | $10,124 +0.6% | $867,500 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $10,064 +11.2% | $907,500 +0.3% |
| 2008 | $9,054 +4.5% | $904,500 |
| 2007 | $8,665 +2.2% | $904,500 +6.9% |
| 2006 | $8,481 -0.7% | $846,400 +5% |
| 2005 | $8,545 +4.2% | $806,100 |
| 2004 | $8,198 +3.7% | $806,100 +25.6% |
| 2003 | $7,905 +12% | $641,600 +14.7% |
| 2002 | $7,058 -7.9% | $559,300 +10.4% |
| 2000 | $7,660 +0.1% | $506,600 |
| 1999 | $7,655 | $506,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01760