Welcome to 2 Pratt Road — a fantastic investment opportunity or owner-occupied duplex offering two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments! This well-maintained property features major recent updates including a newer furnace and central air unit, updated windows, an on-demand hot water system on the lower unit and a brand new hot water tank on the upper unit, providing peace of mind and improved energy efficiency for years to come! The downstairs has been tastefully renovated with new kitchen cabinets, appliances and brand new bathroom fixtures. Each unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, generous bedrooms, and plenty of natural light. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or offset your mortgage by living in one unit while renting the other, this duplex offers incredible flexibility and income potential. The possibility to convert this home back to a single family home offers up to 5 bedrooms! Conveniently located close to local amenities, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this property combines practicality, value, and opportunity all in one. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready multi-family property with endless possibilities!
Active
$249,900
2 Pratt Rd, Manchester, NY 14504
4beds
2,136sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1850
-- sqft lot
$246,500 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of natural lightGenerous bedroomsBrand new bathroom fixturesUpdated windows
- 12 hours |
- 212 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Your Hometown Realty LLC 315-521-2459,
Stephanie Buisch 585-281-4973
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681480
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,136
- Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 7,670.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 137 x 56
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3236010320130001070100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Duplex
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1850
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,488
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$246,500
$234,000 - $259,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+275.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2005 | Sold | $66,500$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $149,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $149,800 +25% |
| 2023 | -- | $119,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $119,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $119,800 +30.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 +2.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,900 +5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $85,000 +21.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $70,000 +27.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,000 +37.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 -43.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $71,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14504