Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $85,000

    2 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820

    3beds
    1,874sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Laundry room
    Bring your tools or your contractor! This home needs to be brought back to life. It's got a quiet country setting, spacious living room and kitchen, first floor full bathroom and laundry room, and a second floor with 3 bedrooms and a newly updated, but unfinished, attached bathroom. Being sold as-is.
    10 days
    |
    785
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TIFFANY PRICE 570-573-4989,

    PRO Real Estate Services, Inc. 570-784-4499,

    TIMOTHY PRICE 570-784-4499,

    PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: C-1247

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 264.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 11.50
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: unfinished, to be full bathroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.50
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 5.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 481.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27.50 x 17.50
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Wood Stove
      Features
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished,Unheated
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,874
      • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,874
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.47
      • Topography: No
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2004A02100,000
      • Zoning: RA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: See Remarks
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Streets
      • Subdivision: 0-None
      Location
      • Region: Catawissa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $45/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $15,577
      • Annual tax amount: $1,283
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$85,000$45/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #C-1247 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$85,000+54.5%$45/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #C-1247 Report a problem
        7/19/2011Sold$55,000+685.7%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2010Sold$7,000$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,250 +1.9%$15,577
        2024$1,227 +6.9%$15,577
        2023$1,148 -0.2%$15,577
        2022$1,151 $15,577
        2021$1,151 +5.2%$15,577
        2020$1,093 +2.2%$15,577
        2019$1,069 +38.9%$15,577 +36.4%
        2018$770 $11,418
        2017-- $11,418
        2016-- $11,418
        2015-- $11,418
        2014-- $11,418
        2013-- $11,418
        2012-- $11,418
        2011-- $11,418
        2010-- $11,418
        2009-- $11,418
        2008-- $11,418
        2007-- $11,418
        2006-- $11,418
        2005-- $11,418
        2004-- $11,418
        2003-- $11,418
        2002-- $11,418
        2000-- $11,418

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17820

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent