Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,777,200

    2 Ridge Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

    4beds
    3baths
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,777,200 Zestimate®
    $711/sqft
    $7,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,777,200

    $1.55M - $2.04M

    $7,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rental Registration #: 16-308 Enjoy a most delightful summer in this pristine and beautifully decorated and landscaped traditional in Wainscott North, convenient to Sag Harbor, East Hampton, and the beaches. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths, chef's kitchen, living and dining rooms, den -- all bright and airy, and centrally air conditioned for your comfort. Heated pool and outdoor dining in a serene setting and, for those rainy days and evenings with friends, a home theater!.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900210000100015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: traditional
    • MLS Listing ID: 80659

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$50,000$20/sqft
    Source: Out East #80659 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$1,700,000$680/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$1,700,000+253.1%$680/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2019Sold$481,500-3.7%$193/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3155120 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Pending sale$499,900+0.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Corcoran Group #346762 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$499,000$200/sqft
    Source: Corcoran Group #346762 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$499,000$200/sqft
    Source: JCM Properties #3099948 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listed for sale$499,000-7.4%$200/sqft
    Source: JCM Properties #3099948 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$539,000$216/sqft
    Source: Island Shores Realty LLC #3042656 Report a problem
    8/26/2018Price change$539,000-6.3%$216/sqft
    Source: Island Shores Realty LLC #3042656 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$575,000-2.4%$230/sqft
    Source: Island Shores Realty LLC #3042656 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Price change$589,000-5.8%$236/sqft
    Source: Island Shores Realty LLC #3042656 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Price change$625,000+38.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Island Shores Realty LLC #3042656 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Price change$450,000$180/sqft
    Source: Noreast Realty LLC #2961841 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$450,000-33.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Noreast Realty LLC #2961841 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listing removed$673,633-13.9%$269/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$782,173+0.2%$313/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$780,619+147.8%$312/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/28/1999Sold$315,000+530%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1998Sold$50,000+17.6%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/1998Sold$42,500+183.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1994Sold$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $876,100
    2023-- $876,100
    2022-- $876,100 +1.9%
    2021-- $859,600
    2020-- $859,600
    2019-- $859,600 +13.3%
    2018-- $759,000 +0.3%
    2017$7,175 $756,500
    2016-- $756,500
    2015-- $756,500
    2014-- $756,500
    2013-- $756,500
    2012-- $756,500 -15%
    2011-- $890,000
    2007$6,822 +17.9%$890,000 +40.1%
    2005$5,786 +7.6%$635,443 +6269.7%
    2004$5,379 +4%$9,976
    2003$5,171 +10%$9,976
    2002$4,703 +23.8%$9,976 +8%
    2001$3,799 +80.9%$9,240 +68.2%
    2000$2,100 $5,492

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11968