Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $754,900

    2 Riverside Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $754,900 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $2,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $754,900

    $687,000 - $830,000

    $2,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2200 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2 Riverside Dr, Greenville, SC 29605.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor
    Features
    • Cable Available, Smoke Detector, Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Fan, Security System Owned, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0208000303100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenville

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Porch-Front, Deck, Patio, Windows-Thermal, Tilt Out Windows, Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd, Balcony
    • FLOORS: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • GARBAGE PICKUP: Public
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Cable Available, Smoke Detector, Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Fan, Security System Owned, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Walk In Closet
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Some Trees, Underground Utilities, Corner, Sidewalk
    • SEWER: Public
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • WATER: Public
    • Approx Age: 6-10
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Central Forced, Electric, Multi-Units
    • Garage Type: Attached Garage
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cook Top-Gas, Oven-Self Cleaning, Oven-Convection, Microwave-Stand Alone
    • DRIVEWAY: Paved
    • FIREPLACE: Gas Logs
    • MRBED FEATURES: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master on 2nd Lvl, Walk-in Closet, Tub/Shower
    • STORAGE SPACE: Attic, Garage
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • SPECIALTY ROOM: Laundry
    • ROOF: Architectural
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Natural Gas, Multi-Units
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Hardboard Siding
    • SQFT Finished and Heated: 2200-2399
    • LAUNDRY: 2nd Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2017Listing removed$478,950$218/sqft
    Source: Convergent Property Group, LLC #1321609 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Price change$478,950-2.1%$218/sqft
    3/2/2017Price change$489,1500%$222/sqft
    1/28/2017Price change$489,250-0.1%$222/sqft
    10/28/2016Price change$489,500-0.1%$223/sqft
    8/25/2016Price change$489,900-1.9%$223/sqft
    7/11/2016Price change$499,500-0.1%$227/sqft
    5/9/2016Listed for sale$499,900+376.1%$227/sqft
    3/8/2013Sold$105,000-24.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1250635 Report a problem
    2/25/2013Listed for sale$139,605-60.9%$63/sqft
    Source: AugustaRoad.com Realty LLC #1250635 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$357,000-0.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$359,000-5.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Caine #1220217 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$379,000-2.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Caine #1220217 Report a problem
    4/10/2011Price change$388,000-2.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Caine #1220217 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Price change$398,500-5.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1220217 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$419,900+254.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Prudential C. Dan Joyner Co., REALTORS #1210850 Report a problem
    4/10/2007Sold$118,500$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,908 -1.2%$352,480
    2023$2,942 +3.5%$352,480
    2022$2,843 0%$352,480
    2021$2,844 -0.8%$352,480 +4.3%
    2020$2,866 0%$338,060
    2019$2,868 +0.2%$338,060
    2018$2,861 $338,060 +2398.6%
    2017$2,861 +0.1%$13,530 -96%
    2016$2,859 +2.8%$338,060
    2015$2,781 +0.1%$338,060 -4.3%
    2014$2,779 -3.6%$353,230
    2013$2,881 +5%$353,230
    2012$2,744 -9.8%--
    2011$3,042 --
    2010$3,042 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29605