4/2/2 home on a desirable corner lot in Angleton’s Rancho Isabella. Offering 1,395 sf of living space, this home features a split floor plan designed for both privacy and everyday convenience. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of room for meal prep and gathering, while the inviting living area with a fireplace creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This home also has major improvements that provide added peace of mind, including windows and siding replaced in 2021, plus a new AC system and ductwork installed just 7 mths ago for enhanced comfort and efficiency. The foundation slab includes a lifetime warranty, adding long-term value and confidence for future homeowners. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced and shaded backyard complete with a patio—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Convenient location near schools, parks, and local amenities.
For sale
$209,900
2 Sarita Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
4beds
1,395sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
8,498.56 Square Feet Lot
$205,100 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$23/mo HOA
What's special
Corner lotSpacious kitchen
- 4 hours |
- 96 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Herbst TREC #0582751 979-549-1014,
Right Time Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 49361603
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Split Plan
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,395
- Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,498.56 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 71770748000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rancho Isabella Sec 1-2-3-4 A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
Location
- Region: Angleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,560
- Annual tax amount: $4,226
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$205,100
$195,000 - $215,000
$1,776/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+84.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,000$82/sqft |
Source: Clark Realty #85842522 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 -0.7% | $214,560 -1% |
| 2024 | $4,257 -3.2% | $216,620 |
| 2023 | $4,397 -2.4% | $216,620 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $4,505 +4% | $183,480 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $166,030 +0.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $165,010 +20.5% |
| 2019 | $3,987 +0.1% | $136,960 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $136,960 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $3,983 +17.3% | $130,000 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $115,890 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $110,950 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $104,610 +3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,020 +3.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $97,820 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $106,610 |
| 2009 | -- | $106,610 |
| 2008 | -- | $106,610 +6.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,930 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,310 +7.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,770 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,120 +1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $79,900 +9.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rancho Isabella