Tucked into a wooded, private setting, Schooner Ridge offers seasonal water views of the Kennebec River and an inviting easterly exposure that fills the home with natural light. Unwind on the covered deck as you listen to the gentle babble of the nearby brook. Inside, an open-concept layout connects the dining area to a nicely appointed kitchen and comfortable living space. The living room features an atrium door that opens to the covered porch, plus a wood-burning fireplace (convertible to propane) for cozy Maine evenings. Just off the entry, you'll find a laundry room with excellent storage and pantry space. The floor plan includes a full guest bath, a primary bedroom with its own en-suite bath, and a guest bedroom. Enjoy direct entry from the garage, along with an additional storage unit. Outside, the grounds are serene, well landscaped, and wonderfully private. The location is walkable to waterfront access, the dog park, the Maine Maritime Museum, and downtown Historic Bath's thriving shops, dining, and community life. And when you're ready for the coast, you're just 20 minutes from some of Maine's best beaches, including Popham Beach, Fort Popham, and Small Point. Come be part of this special community--and enjoy life the Maine way.
Pending
$369,000
2 Schooner Ridge Road #11, Bath, ME 04530
2beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$371,600 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
Wooded private settingFull guest bathGuest bedroomCovered deckAdditional storage unit
- 7 days |
- 111 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
RE/MAX Riverside vickisprague@remax.net
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660458
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Full Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Kennebec River
Details
- Parcel number: BTTHM38L108011
- Zoning: R2
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Schooner Ridge Association
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
Location
- Region: Bath
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,796
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
$371,600
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,257/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $369,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $369,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+292.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/1999 | Sold | $94,000$70/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 +18.7% | $276,700 +21.6% |
| 2023 | $3,846 +5.1% | $227,600 +26.9% |
| 2022 | $3,660 +0.5% | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,642 +2.5% | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,552 -0.7% | $179,400 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $3,577 +2.1% | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,504 +1.2% | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,463 +1.9% | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $3,397 +2.5% | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $3,315 +2.9% | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $3,223 +5% | $164,100 |
| 2012 | $3,069 | $164,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,511/mo
Principal & interest
$1792
HOA Fees
$375
Property taxes
$344
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04530