Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,700

    2 Summer Mount Rd #B, Bernville, PA 19506

    4beds
    2,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $528,700 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,700

    $502,000 - $555,000

    $3,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to beautiful 2-B Summer Mountain Rd located in the Tulpehocken School District. This gorgeous home has been professionally landscaped and is situated on one acre of flat land. This meticulously cared for home has recently been repainted and has new flooring throughout. The perfect flowing floor plan includes an updated eat-in kitchen with newer appliances, plenty of cabinets, and counter space. A formal dining room with crown molding and brushed bronze light fixture. A living room with tons of natural light that is big enough to house a large sectional, TV entertainment system, and still have room for play. Upstairs is a master bedroom suite with a full bathroom and ample closet space. 3 additional large private bedrooms and an updated shared bathroom complete this level. The basement has been finished and adds extra living space perfect for entertaining, working out, or creating an office space. There is a 40' x 48' workshop with 14ft walls perfect for the car enthusiast, boat owners storage, or the potential to move your business right in your backyard....the possibilities with this workshop are endless. Tucked back in a rural area but just minutes from major highways, schools and shopping. You will love to call this Home Sweet Home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), CeilngFan(s), Water Treat System, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 86442000379374

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), CeilngFan(s), Water Treat System, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 504
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2356
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5462.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, Other
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Lot: 9374

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2021Sold$410,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2021Pending sale$410,000$143/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PABK2004610 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    9/21/2021Pending sale$410,000+2.5%$143/sqft
    9/18/2021Listing removed--
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$399,900+56.8%$140/sqft
    8/3/2018Sold$255,000-1.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$259,900+25%$91/sqft
    Source: C-21 Gold #1000320932 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Sold$208,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2015Price change$208,000+4.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #6523299 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listed for sale$199,900-4.8%$70/sqft
    10/7/2014Listing removed$209,900$73/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #6432496 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$209,900-4.2%$73/sqft
    7/30/2014Listed for sale$219,000+6.8%$77/sqft
    12/19/2011Sold$205,000-2.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2011Price change$209,600-4.7%$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #5946779 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Listed for sale$219,9000%$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #5946779 Report a problem
    4/19/2007Sold$220,000+26.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2006Sold$173,865$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,836 +1.7%$160,500
    2024$5,737 +1.7%$160,500
    2023$5,643 -0.3%$160,500
    2022$5,659 -2.1%$160,500
    2021$5,779 +8%$160,500 +8.3%
    2020$5,351 -0.7%$148,200
    2019$5,388 -1.4%$148,200
    2018$5,462 +0.5%$148,200
    2017$5,435 +317.1%$148,200
    2016$1,303 +1.6%$148,200 +1.6%
    2015$1,282 $145,800
    2014-- $145,800
    2013-- $145,800
    2012-- $145,800
    2011-- $145,800
    2010-- $145,800
    2009-- $145,800
    2008-- $145,800 +8.1%
    2007-- $134,900 +494.3%
    2006-- $22,700
    2005-- $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19506