No HOA and situated on just over an acre of land! This well-maintained home offers an open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings in the kitchen and living room, creating a spacious and airy feel. Durable vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home, providing both style and easy maintenance. Enjoy the freedom of country living with plenty of room to spread out while still having all the comforts of a modern home. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home with space, privacy, and no HOA restrictions
For sale
$249,900
2 Talmadge Drive, Rincon, GA 31326
3beds
1,139sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1.06 Acres Lot
$243,900 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained homeOpen-concept floor planDurable vinyl plank flooringSpacious and airy feel
- 13 hours |
- 108 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carmen H. Cribbs 912-663-6683,
Next Move Real Estate LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA356766
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,139 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R234000000005000
- Zoning: M-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,800
- Date on market: 5/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans
- Ownership type: Investor
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$243,900
$217,000 - $273,000
$1,698/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+0.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $249,400+4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Contingent | $239,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+242.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Sold | $70,000+180%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2005 | Sold | $25,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 +5.3% | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $722 +146.8% | $22,800 +90% |
| 2023 | $293 -7.4% | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $316 +47.7% | $12,000 +50% |
| 2021 | $214 -6.7% | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $229 +17.7% | $8,000 +17.6% |
| 2019 | $195 +29.1% | $6,800 +25.9% |
| 2018 | $151 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $151 -1.5% | $5,400 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $153 | $4,800 -11.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 +12.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31326