2 The Spout, Smithtown, NY 11787
Home value
$1,256,900
$1.13M - $1.40M
$6,140/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,140/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,181/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,181/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marianne J. Koke 631-335-7111,
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 631-584-6600
Samantha Wicks, 10401381365
Coldwell Banker American Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Description: Bedroom or Home Office- Wood Flooring, Solid Wood Door
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Spacious Bedroom- Wood Flooring, Split Unit for Heat and AC, Solid Wood Door, Overlooks Rear Yard
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: Spacious Bedroom- Wood Flooring, Solid Wood Door, Split Unit for Heat and AC, Overlooks Front Yard
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Description: Spacious Bedroom- Wall to Wall Carpet, Wall of Windows Overlooking Rear Yard, Split Unit For Heat and AC, High Hats
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Description: First Floor Primary Bedroom- Nicely Sized, Wall to Wall Carpet over Wood Flooring, Walk in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Description: Primary Bath- Tiled Floor, Stall Shower
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full Bath - Tiled Floor, Bathtub with Shower
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Hall Bath- Tiled Floor, Bathtub with Shower
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Enclosed Porch- Dutch Door in Kitchen Leads to Enclosed Porch with White Panelled Walls and Bluestone Floor
- Level: First
Den
- Description: Den- Vaulted Ceiling with High Hats, Palladium Windows, Wood Burning Fireplace with Decorative Mantel, Wall to Wall Carpet, Slider to Rear Patio
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Room- Wood Flooring, Chair Rail Molding, French Doors to Enclosed Porch
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Eat in Kitchen- Light Cherry Cabinetry with Several Glass Inserts, Island with White Cabinetry and Wine Refigertor, Stainless Steel Appliances- GE Monogram Double Oven, GE Refrigerator, Wolf Cook Top, Kitchen- Aid Dishwasher- Delightful Breakfast Nook with Wall of Windows, Porcelain Tiled Floor
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Formal Living Room- Spacious & Pleasant Room - Wood Flooring, Colonial Molding, Large Picture Window Overlooking Rear Yard, Wood Burning Fireplace with Decorative Wood Mantel Adjoined by to Built in Floor To Ceiling Shelves- Opens to Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Indirect Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Original Details, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Storage Space,Unfinished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0800075000600011000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Exp Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar, Shake Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Smithtown
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $1,200,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+108.7%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2003 | Sold | $575,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,062 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,062 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,062 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,062 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,062 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,062 -2.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2017 | $17,351 | $8,292 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,292 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,292 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,480 |
| 2007 | $14,377 +35.2% | $9,480 +9% |
| 2005 | $10,637 +8.1% | $8,695 |
| 2004 | $9,844 +8.1% | $8,695 |
| 2003 | $9,104 +10.1% | $8,695 |
| 2002 | $8,265 | $8,695 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,695 |
| 2000 | $7,864 | $8,695 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: The Landing