Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,500

    2 Waban Rd, Timberlake, OH 44095

    4beds
    2baths
    2,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $335,500 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,500

    $309,000 - $362,000

    $2,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome To This Gracious Colonial Set Back On A Picturesque 1.2 Acre Lot In Nature's Backyard! The Warm And Inviting Great Room Offers A Custom Built, One Of A Kind Stone Fireplace, Hardwood Floors And Opens To The Formal Dining Room Accented With Built-In China Cabinets And Hardwood Floors. Relax And Unwind In The Living Room By The Wood Burning Fireplace With Built-In Bookshelves And Beautiful Hardwood Floors. Continue Thru The French Doors To The Large Sunroom Overlooking The Private Wooded Backyard. Enjoy Cooking And Entertaining In The Updated Kitchen Featuring Beamed Ceilings, Parquet Floors, Pantry, Center Island And Large Breakfast Nook With A Bay Window. The Light & Bright Master Bedroom Has Ample Closet & Storage Space, And A Master Bathroom Featuring A Walk-In Shower And Pedestal Sink. To Top It All Off The Full Basement Has Been Partially Finished And Has A Lifetime Transferable Waterproofing Warranty! Updates To The Property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33A0050000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Timberlake

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,654 +11.1%$90,350 +26.9%
    2023$4,187 -1.1%$71,210
    2022$4,233 -0.4%$71,210
    2021$4,252 +9.2%$71,210 +20%
    2020$3,894 +6.9%$59,350
    2019$3,641 +20.7%$59,350 +21.4%
    2018$3,017 $48,890
    2017$3,017 +0.2%$48,890
    2016$3,012 +0.3%$48,890
    2015$3,003 +4.7%$48,890
    2014$2,868 0%$48,890
    2013$2,869 +1%$48,890
    2012$2,841 -17.4%$48,890 -25%
    2011$3,440 +1.8%$65,150
    2010$3,380 +3.2%$65,150 +0%
    2009$3,276 +2.8%$65,146 -10%
    2008$3,187 +0.9%$72,384
    2007$3,159 -49.7%$72,384
    2006$6,278 +13.7%$72,384 +14.8%
    2005$5,521 -0.4%$63,025
    2004$5,545 +13.7%$63,025
    2003$4,878 +13.3%$63,025 +10.6%
    2002$4,306 -0.2%$56,977
    2001$4,317 -0.1%$56,977
    2000$4,321 +42.9%$56,977 +44%
    1999$3,024 $39,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44095