Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,100

    2 Waters Edge Rd, Windham, NH 03087

    2beds
    1,089sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $2,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,100

    $405,000 - $485,000

    $2,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Great-room with cathedral ceilings overlooking the pond. Newly painted and new carpets. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 2 bedrooms, full bath, laundry, small office . Patio Overlooking Lake. Off street parking with easy access to I-93 at exit Propane heat. Right of way to Cobbett's Pond for tenants and their supervised guests. Swimming, fishing, etc. Only non-motorized craft such as carry in/carry out kayaks and canoes. Fireplace is decorative only. Located in the sought after town of Windham NH. $2650 Monthly. One Year Lease. No Utilities. Tenant pays for propane heat, electricity and cable. Tenant shovels walk. Landlord plows road. No Pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,089 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Close to I-93Exit 3, Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNDMM17BJL90F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,221 +5.8%$274,800
    2023$5,881 +8.3%$274,800
    2022$5,430 +3.3%$274,800
    2020$5,257 +18.3%$274,800 +39.4%
    2019$4,445 -3.2%$197,100
    2018$4,590 +15.3%$197,100
    2017$3,981 -7.4%$197,100
    2016$4,301 +0.5%$197,100
    2015$4,281 -11.2%$197,100 -1.9%
    2014$4,822 +9.8%$200,900 +8%
    2013$4,392 +2.4%$186,100
    2012$4,290 -0.1%$186,100
    2011$4,295 +0.2%$186,100
    2010$4,288 +14.1%$186,100 -10.8%
    2008$3,757 +11.4%$208,700 -0.4%
    2007$3,373 $209,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03087